Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  NW 15th St  »  11 NW 15th St

11 Northwest 15th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Northwest 15th Street, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Northwest 15th Street, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Downer Palms
Parcel ID 1078120060011

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Northwest 15th Street, Homestead

Sale date 05/03/2023
Sale price $4,519,283
Arm's length
Property tax $24,203

Lot & Building Information for 11 Northwest 15th Street, Homestead

Building sqft 2,894
Building class Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626)
Acreage 0.449
Year built 1959
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11 Northwest 15th Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 11 Northwest 15th Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Northwest 15th Street, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 11 Northwest 15th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626) located at 11 Northwest 15th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 has a total of 2,894 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,561.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 Northwest 15th Street, Homestead, FL 33030?

11 Northwest 15th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,155,465.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Northwest 15th Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Northwest 15th Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/2023 $4,519,283
08/07/2003 $10
03/01/2002 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Northwest 15th Street, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Northwest 15th Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/29/2025 - D
10/01/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/03/2023 - D
05/09/2023 - R
Deed
05/03/2023 - D
05/09/2023 - R
Partial Release of Mortgage
08/07/2003 - R Warranty Deed
03/01/2002 - R Warranty Deed
02/15/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
02/10/2000 - D
02/05/2000 - R
Deed
12/22/1999 - D
12/16/1999 - R
Mortgage
08/25/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Northwest 15th Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Northwest 15th Street, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,203
Market value $1,155,465
Assessed value $1,155,465

Assessment History for 11 Northwest 15th Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Northwest 15th Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,155,465 $1,155,465 20.9465 $24,203 -0.48%
2024 $1,158,258 $1,158,258 20.9961 $24,319 +71.31%
2023 $963,054 $534,338 21.192 $14,196 +21.37%
2022 $686,747 $485,762 21.3515 $11,696 +16.97%
2021 $481,191 $441,602 22.0138 $9,999 +10.59%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,678
Median age 30.2
Average household income $66,124
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 10,763
Owner occupied units 43.6%
Average number of people per household 3.45
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $440,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $400,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Northwest 15th Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Northwest 15th Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Northwest 15th Street, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 11 Northwest 15th Street, Homestead.