Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  NW 19th St  »  176 NW 19th St

176 Northwest 19th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

176 Northwest 19th Street, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 176 Northwest 19th Street, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Downer Palms
Parcel ID 1078120060391

Sales & Tax Overview for 176 Northwest 19th Street, Homestead

Sale date 08/02/2017
Sale price $10
Property tax $7,359

Lot & Building Information for 176 Northwest 19th Street, Homestead

Building sqft 2,184
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.156
Year built 2007
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 176 Northwest 19th Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 176 Northwest 19th Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 176 Northwest 19th Street, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 176 Northwest 19th Street, Homestead, FL 33030?

176 Northwest 19th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 2007 and has a total of 2,184 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 176 Northwest 19th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $321,988, the tax amount paid for 176 Northwest 19th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 is $7,359.

When was 176 Northwest 19th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

176 Northwest 19th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 was last sold in 08/02/2017 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 176 Northwest 19th Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 176 Northwest 19th Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2017 $10

Title Documents for 176 Northwest 19th Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/02/2017 - D
08/02/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 176 Northwest 19th Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 176 Northwest 19th Street, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,359
Market value $414,671
Assessed value $321,988

Assessment History for 176 Northwest 19th Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 176 Northwest 19th Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $417,782 $292,717 20.9961 $6,972 +8.11%
2023 $386,895 $266,107 21.192 $6,448 +9.23%
2022 $354,009 $241,916 21.3515 $5,904 +17.35%
2021 $246,922 $219,924 22.0138 $5,031 +2.08%
2020 $223,024 $199,931 22.0988 $4,929 +5.23%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 176 Northwest 19th Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 176 Northwest 19th Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Somerset Arts Academy 8 Charter K-5 411 0.24
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 13 NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.53
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 13 NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.53
Knights Learning Center NR Private K-5 69 0.57
St John's Episcopal School NR Private PK-8 162 0.65

Nearest middle schools