Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  NW 14th St  »  525 NW 14th St

525 Northwest 14th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

525 Northwest 14th Street, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 525 Northwest 14th Street, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Ponce DE Leon
Parcel ID 1078120070181

Sales & Tax Overview for 525 Northwest 14th Street, Homestead

Sale date 10/10/2024
Sale price $535,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,435

Lot & Building Information for 525 Northwest 14th Street, Homestead

Building sqft 2,403
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.232
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 525 Northwest 14th Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 525 Northwest 14th Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 525 Northwest 14th Street, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 525 Northwest 14th Street, Homestead, FL 33030?

525 Northwest 14th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,403 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 525 Northwest 14th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $402,678, the tax amount paid for 525 Northwest 14th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 is $8,434.

When was 525 Northwest 14th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

525 Northwest 14th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 was last sold in 10/10/2024 for $535,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 525 Northwest 14th Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 525 Northwest 14th Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2024 $535,000
02/23/2024 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 525 Northwest 14th Street, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 525 Northwest 14th Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/10/2024 - D
10/16/2024 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2039
10/10/2024 - D
10/16/2024 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2054
10/10/2024 - D
10/16/2024 - R
Deed
02/23/2024 - D
02/26/2024 - R
Deed
12/02/1988 - R Warranty Deed
11/25/1980 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 525 Northwest 14th Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 525 Northwest 14th Street, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,435
Market value $402,678
Assessed value $402,678

Assessment History for 525 Northwest 14th Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 525 Northwest 14th Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $366,502 $349,261 20.9961 $7,447 +9.97%
2023 $323,916 $317,510 21.192 $6,772 +9.87%
2022 $288,646 $288,646 21.3515 $6,163 +122.49%
2021 $211,874 $85,648 22.0138 $2,770 -31.53%
2020 $183,070 $84,466 22.0988 $4,046 +9.83%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 525 Northwest 14th Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 525 Northwest 14th Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 13 NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.39
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 13 NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.39
Redondo Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 500 0.40
Redondo Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 500 0.40
Somerset Arts Academy 8 Charter K-5 411 0.47

Nearest middle schools