1330 Northwest 1st Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1330 Northwest 1st Avenue, Homestead |
| Zip code | 33030 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Homestead |
| Neighborhood | Ponce DE Leon |
| Parcel ID | 1078120071010 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1330 Northwest 1st Avenue, Homestead
| Sale date | 12/20/1995 |
| Sale price | $2,600,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $81,824 |
Lot & Building Information for 1330 Northwest 1st Avenue, Homestead
| Building sqft | 27,011 |
| Building class | Home For The Aged: Health Care (7443) |
| Acreage | 1.395 |
| Year built | 1963 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 1330 Northwest 1st Avenue, Homestead
- • Improvements for 1330 Northwest 1st Avenue, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1330 Northwest 1st Avenue, Homestead
1330 Northwest 1st Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 1963 and has a total of 27,011 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1330 Northwest 1st Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,810,987, the tax amount paid for 1330 Northwest 1st Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 is $81,823.
When was 1330 Northwest 1st Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 last sold?1330 Northwest 1st Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 was last sold in 10/04/2001.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1330 Northwest 1st Avenue, Homestead
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1330 Northwest 1st Avenue, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/1995 | $2,600,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1330 Northwest 1st Avenue, Homestead
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1330 Northwest 1st Avenue, Homestead
Access detailed property tax data for 1330 Northwest 1st Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $81,824 |
| Market value | $6,270,000 |
| Assessed value | $2,810,987 |
Assessment History for 1330 Northwest 1st Avenue, Homestead
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1330 Northwest 1st Avenue, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,270,000 | $2,810,987 | 20.9465 | $81,824 | +5.33% |
| 2024 | $6,195,000 | $2,555,443 | 20.9961 | $77,683 | +10.22% |
| 2023 | $5,495,000 | $2,323,130 | 21.192 | $70,480 | +14.56% |
| 2022 | $4,605,000 | $2,111,937 | 21.3515 | $61,520 | +6.39% |
| 2021 | $4,140,000 | $1,919,943 | 22.0138 | $57,826 | -22.58% |
Homestead residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 37,678 |
| Median age | 30.2 |
| Average household income | $66,124 |
| Family households | 76.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,763 |
| Owner occupied units | 43.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.45 |
| Median year structure built | 1981 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $440,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $400,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1330 Northwest 1st Avenue, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1330 Northwest 1st Avenue, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1330 Northwest 1st Avenue, Homestead
Here are the neighbors for 1330 Northwest 1st Avenue, Homestead.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |