Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  NW 1st Ave  »  1008 NW 1st Ave

1008 Northwest 1st Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1008 Northwest 1st Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1008 Northwest 1st Avenue, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Hibiscus Park - Royal Palm
Parcel ID 1078120100190

Sales & Tax Overview for 1008 Northwest 1st Avenue, Homestead

Sale date 10/01/2024
Sale price $10
Property tax $11,857

Lot & Building Information for 1008 Northwest 1st Avenue, Homestead

Building sqft 2,086
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.361
Year built 1947
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1008 Northwest 1st Avenue, Homestead

• • Improvements for 1008 Northwest 1st Avenue, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1008 Northwest 1st Avenue, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 1008 Northwest 1st Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 1008 Northwest 1st Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 has a total of 2,086 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1008 Northwest 1st Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030?

1008 Northwest 1st Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $566,057.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1008 Northwest 1st Avenue, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1008 Northwest 1st Avenue, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2024 $10
05/14/2024 $625,000
11/23/2004 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1008 Northwest 1st Avenue, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1008 Northwest 1st Avenue, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/01/2024 - D
10/01/2024 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/14/2024 - D
05/16/2024 - R
Deed
10/26/2022 - D
10/27/2022 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2025
10/26/2022 - D
10/27/2022 - R
Probate & Administration
10/26/2022 - D
10/27/2022 - R
Death Certficate (Est of)
11/23/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/06/2001 - R Warranty Deed
06/11/2001 - R Mortgage
06/11/2001 - R Warranty Deed
10/22/1998 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1008 Northwest 1st Avenue, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 1008 Northwest 1st Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,857
Market value $566,057
Assessed value $566,057

Assessment History for 1008 Northwest 1st Avenue, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1008 Northwest 1st Avenue, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $566,122 $298,955 20.9961 $8,041 +12.18%
2023 $481,972 $271,778 21.192 $7,168 +33.45%
2022 $261,565 $247,071 21.3515 $5,371 +4.59%
2021 $251,777 $224,610 22.0138 $5,135 -7.73%
2020 $251,842 $204,191 22.0988 $5,565 +35.18%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,957
Median age 30
Average household income $61,097
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 10,704
Owner occupied units 40.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $367,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1008 Northwest 1st Avenue, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1008 Northwest 1st Avenue, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1008 Northwest 1st Avenue, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 1008 Northwest 1st Avenue, Homestead.