Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  NW 10th St  »  1046 NW 10th St

1046 Northwest 10th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1046 Northwest 10th Street, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1046 Northwest 10th Street, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood MC Clure Manors
Parcel ID 1078120190281

Sales & Tax Overview for 1046 Northwest 10th Street, Homestead

Sale date 06/12/2023
Sale price $54,150
Arm's length
Property tax $6,213

Lot & Building Information for 1046 Northwest 10th Street, Homestead

Building sqft 1,804
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.149
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1046 Northwest 10th Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 1046 Northwest 10th Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1046 Northwest 10th Street, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1046 Northwest 10th Street, Homestead, FL 33030?

1046 Northwest 10th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,804 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1046 Northwest 10th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $294,360, the tax amount paid for 1046 Northwest 10th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 is $6,212.

When was 1046 Northwest 10th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1046 Northwest 10th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 was last sold in 06/12/2023 for $54,150.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1046 Northwest 10th Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1046 Northwest 10th Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2023 $54,150
06/12/2023 $10
07/19/2022 $177,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1046 Northwest 10th Street, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1046 Northwest 10th Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/12/2023 - D
06/21/2023 - R
Deed
06/12/2023 - D
06/21/2023 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/19/2022 - D
07/19/2022 - R
Deed
10/16/2018 - D
10/17/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/16/2015 - D
01/16/2015 - R
Deed
12/05/2014 - D
12/08/2014 - R
Deed
10/09/2012 - D
10/09/2012 - R
Certificate of Title
06/13/2005 - R Warranty Deed
11/15/2003 - R Warranty Deed
02/16/2000 - D
02/11/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1046 Northwest 10th Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 1046 Northwest 10th Street, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,213
Market value $301,406
Assessed value $294,360

Assessment History for 1046 Northwest 10th Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1046 Northwest 10th Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $284,637 $284,637 20.9961 $5,976 +8.45%
2023 $260,028 $260,028 21.192 $5,511 +35.40%
2022 $234,028 $171,233 21.3515 $4,070 +16.12%
2021 $166,776 $155,667 22.0138 $3,505 +7.15%
2020 $148,016 $146,021 22.0988 $3,271 +11.10%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1046 Northwest 10th Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1046 Northwest 10th Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tiny Kingdom Learning Center NR Private PK-K 118 0.25
Tiny Kingdom Learning Center NR Private PK-K 118 0.25
Redondo Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 500 0.25
Redondo Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 500 0.25
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 13 NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.66

Nearest middle schools