Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  NW 14th Ave  »  849 NW 14th Ave

849 Northwest 14th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

849 Northwest 14th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 849 Northwest 14th Avenue, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood MC Clure Manors
Parcel ID 1078120190631

Sales & Tax Overview for 849 Northwest 14th Avenue, Homestead

Sale date 07/10/2018
Sale price $310,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,861

Lot & Building Information for 849 Northwest 14th Avenue, Homestead

Building sqft 2,506
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.298
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 849 Northwest 14th Avenue, Homestead

• • Improvements for 849 Northwest 14th Avenue, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 849 Northwest 14th Avenue, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 849 Northwest 14th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030?

849 Northwest 14th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 1991 and has a total of 2,506 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 849 Northwest 14th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $395,181, the tax amount paid for 849 Northwest 14th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 is $8,861.

When was 849 Northwest 14th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

849 Northwest 14th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 was last sold in 07/10/2018 for $310,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 849 Northwest 14th Avenue, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 849 Northwest 14th Avenue, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2018 $310,000
09/22/1999 $84,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 849 Northwest 14th Avenue, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 849 Northwest 14th Avenue, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/05/2022 - D
05/09/2022 - R
Loan Modification Agreement
07/28/2021 - D
08/04/2021 - R
Subordinate Mortgage 12/01/2049
12/05/2019 - D
12/17/2019 - R
Security Instrument 12/01/2049
07/10/2018 - D
07/13/2018 - R
Security Instrument 08/01/2048
07/10/2018 - D
07/13/2018 - R
Affidavit
07/10/2018 - D
07/13/2018 - R
Affidavit
07/10/2018 - D
07/13/2018 - R
Deed
09/22/1999 - D
09/15/1999 - R
Mortgage
09/22/1999 - D
09/15/1999 - R
Deed
09/24/1993 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 849 Northwest 14th Avenue, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 849 Northwest 14th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,861
Market value $483,171
Assessed value $395,181

Assessment History for 849 Northwest 14th Avenue, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 849 Northwest 14th Avenue, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $485,010 $359,256 20.9961 $8,373 +10.83%
2023 $421,219 $326,597 21.192 $7,555 +9.50%
2022 $381,954 $296,907 21.3515 $6,900 +15.42%
2021 $275,081 $269,916 22.0138 $5,978 +9.76%
2020 $246,469 $245,379 22.0988 $5,447 +10.09%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 849 Northwest 14th Avenue, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 849 Northwest 14th Avenue, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tiny Kingdom Learning Center NR Private PK-K 118 0.25
Tiny Kingdom Learning Center NR Private PK-K 118 0.25
Redondo Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 500 0.40
Redondo Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 500 0.40
Miami Bridge South NR Public 4-12 5 0.72

Nearest middle schools