Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  NW 17th St  »  650 NW 17th St

650 Northwest 17th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

650 Northwest 17th Street, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 650 Northwest 17th Street, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Newport
Parcel ID 1078120250190

Sales & Tax Overview for 650 Northwest 17th Street, Homestead

Sale date 04/22/2024
Sale price $1
Property tax $1,757

Lot & Building Information for 650 Northwest 17th Street, Homestead

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.172

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 650 Northwest 17th Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 650 Northwest 17th Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 650 Northwest 17th Street, Homestead

What is the market value of 650 Northwest 17th Street, Homestead, FL 33030?

The current market value is $172,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 650 Northwest 17th Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 650 Northwest 17th Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/22/2024 $1

Title Documents for 650 Northwest 17th Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/22/2024 - D
04/23/2024 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 650 Northwest 17th Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 650 Northwest 17th Street, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,757
Market value $172,500
Assessed value $42,792

Assessment History for 650 Northwest 17th Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 650 Northwest 17th Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $172,500 $38,902 20.9961 $1,699 +19.89%
2023 $135,000 $35,366 21.192 $1,417 +16.53%
2022 $112,500 $32,151 21.3515 $1,216 +8.37%
2021 $97,500 $29,229 22.0138 $1,122 -32.30%
2020 $75,000 $26,572 22.0988 $1,657 +24.55%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 650 Northwest 17th Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 650 Northwest 17th Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Redondo Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 500 0.37
Redondo Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 500 0.37
Somerset Arts Academy 8 Charter K-5 411 0.53
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 13 NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.54
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 13 NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.54