Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  NW 7th St  »  146 NW 7th St

146 Northwest 7th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

146 Northwest 7th Street, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 146 Northwest 7th Street, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Civic Center
Parcel ID 1078130110030

Sales & Tax Overview for 146 Northwest 7th Street, Homestead

Sale date 08/19/2003
Sale price $10
Property tax $3,339

Lot & Building Information for 146 Northwest 7th Street, Homestead

Building sqft 1,444
Building class Restaurant or Cafeteria: Retail Outlet (2111)
Acreage 0.157
Year built 1946
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 146 Northwest 7th Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 146 Northwest 7th Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 146 Northwest 7th Street, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 146 Northwest 7th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant or Cafeteria: Retail Outlet (2111) located at 146 Northwest 7th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 has a total of 1,444 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 146 Northwest 7th Street, Homestead, FL 33030?

146 Northwest 7th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $233,238.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 146 Northwest 7th Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 146 Northwest 7th Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/2003 $10
08/19/1998 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 146 Northwest 7th Street, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 146 Northwest 7th Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/20/2025 - D
10/22/2025 - R
Notice
08/19/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/19/1998 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 146 Northwest 7th Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 146 Northwest 7th Street, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,339
Market value $233,238
Assessed value $125,204

Assessment History for 146 Northwest 7th Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 146 Northwest 7th Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $233,654 $113,822 20.9961 $3,181 +8.02%
2023 $215,736 $103,475 21.192 $2,945 +13.83%
2022 $181,879 $94,069 21.3515 $2,587 +14.37%
2021 $139,615 $85,518 22.0138 $2,262 -21.08%
2020 $129,703 $77,744 22.0988 $2,866 +10.49%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,957
Median age 30
Average household income $61,097
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 10,704
Owner occupied units 40.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $367,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 146 Northwest 7th Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 146 Northwest 7th Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 146 Northwest 7th Street, Homestead