Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  NW 3rd St  »  75 NW 3rd St

75 Northwest 3rd Street, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Northwest 3rd Street, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Northwest 3rd Street, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Civic Center
Parcel ID 1078130150142

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Northwest 3rd Street, Homestead

Sale date 06/01/2010
Sale price $103,950
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 75 Northwest 3rd Street, Homestead

Building sqft 1,860
Building class Municipal: Municipal (8940)
Acreage 0.134
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 75 Northwest 3rd Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 75 Northwest 3rd Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Northwest 3rd Street, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 Northwest 3rd Street, Homestead, FL 33030?

75 Northwest 3rd Street, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 2000 and has a total of 1,860 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Northwest 3rd Street, Homestead, FL 33030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $158,724, the tax amount paid for 75 Northwest 3rd Street, Homestead, FL 33030 is $4,499.

When was 75 Northwest 3rd Street, Homestead, FL 33030 last sold?

75 Northwest 3rd Street, Homestead, FL 33030 was last sold in 02/07/2012.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Northwest 3rd Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Northwest 3rd Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2010 $103,950
06/01/2010 $100
10/31/2005 $240,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 Northwest 3rd Street, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 75 Northwest 3rd Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/07/2012 - D
02/07/2012 - R
Deed
06/01/2010 - D
06/01/2010 - R
Deed
06/01/2010 - D
06/01/2010 - R
Deed
04/15/2010 - D
04/15/2010 - R
Certificate of Title
10/31/2005 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Northwest 3rd Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Northwest 3rd Street, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,499
Current property tax $0
Market value $335,769
Assessed value $158,724

Assessment History for 75 Northwest 3rd Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Northwest 3rd Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $318,711 $144,295 20.9961 $4,181 +12.14%
2023 $272,787 $131,178 21.192 $3,729 +8.73%
2022 $253,265 $119,253 21.3515 $3,429 +14.58%
2021 $194,864 $108,412 22.0138 $2,993 -24.84%
2020 $180,197 $98,557 22.0988 $3,982 +5.04%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Northwest 3rd Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Northwest 3rd Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Atala Montessori School for Creative Expression NR Private PK, K-8 121 0.04
The Thinking Child Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.13
The Thinking Child Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.13
The Thinking Child Academy NR Private PK-6 93 0.14

Nearest middle schools

The Thinking Child Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.13
Acceleration Academies LLC Homestead 2 Public 8-12 149 0.17
Neva King Cooper Educational Center NR Public PK, K-12 69 0.18
First United Methodist Christian School NR Private PK-8 366 0.20

Nearest high schools

Acceleration Academies LLC Homestead 2 Public 8-12 149 0.17
Miami Bridge South NR Public 4-12 5 0.28
School For Advanced Studies Homestead 10 Public 11-12 135 0.29
Somerset Academy Charter High School (South Homestead) 3 Charter 9-12 540 0.47

Neighbors for 75 Northwest 3rd Street, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 75 Northwest 3rd Street, Homestead.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
94 NW 4th St, Homestead 2,062 09/03/2003 $155,000
74 NW 4th St, Homestead 2,062 09/20/2001 $109,000
230 N Krome Ave, Homestead 5,070
220 N Krome Ave, Homestead 3,213 09/19/2023 $4,200,000
79 NW 3rd St, Homestead 1,536 05/02/1994 $30,000
47 NW 3rd St, Homestead 10/21/2024 $5,100,000
82 NW 4th St, Homestead 1,536 07/14/2025 $455,000
78 NW 4th St, Homestead 1,726 07/14/2025 $455,000
74 NW 3rd St, Homestead 1,880 10/31/2024 $10
204 N Krome Ave, Homestead 8,222 09/19/2023 $4,200,000
87 NW 3rd St, Homestead 2,062 01/24/2000 $98,500
234 N Krome Ave, Homestead 2,736 10/29/2009 $433,333
78 NW 3rd St, Homestead 2,202 12/17/2009 $10
86 NW 3rd St, Homestead 2,062 12/22/2020 $289,000
95 NW 3rd St, Homestead 1,826 09/04/2020 $10
83 NW 3rd St, Homestead 1,746 10/21/2022 $340,000
86 NW 4th St, Homestead 2,062 04/25/2025 $645,000
250 N Krome Ave, Homestead 6,703 10/21/2024 $5,100,000
240 N Krome Ave, Homestead 14,062 10/21/2024 $5,100,000
82 NW 3rd St, Homestead 1,900 09/14/2015 $10