Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  NW 9th Ave  »  537 NW 9th Ave

537 Northwest 9th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

537 Northwest 9th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 537 Northwest 9th Avenue, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Parcel ID 1078130240390

Sales & Tax Overview for 537 Northwest 9th Avenue, Homestead

Sale date 03/02/2007
Sale price $175,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,143

Lot & Building Information for 537 Northwest 9th Avenue, Homestead

Building sqft 1,431
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.163
Year built 2007
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 537 Northwest 9th Avenue, Homestead

• • Improvements for 537 Northwest 9th Avenue, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 537 Northwest 9th Avenue, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 537 Northwest 9th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030?

537 Northwest 9th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 2007 and has a total of 1,431 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 537 Northwest 9th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $134,401, the tax amount paid for 537 Northwest 9th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 is $4,143.

When was 537 Northwest 9th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

537 Northwest 9th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 was last sold in 03/02/2007 for $175,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 537 Northwest 9th Avenue, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 537 Northwest 9th Avenue, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/02/2007 $175,000
02/15/2001 $67,000
11/02/1994 $50,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 537 Northwest 9th Avenue, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 537 Northwest 9th Avenue, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/11/2020 - D
08/14/2020 - R
Satisfaction and Release of Mortgage
08/27/2019 - D
09/04/2019 - R
Collateral Assignment of Leases, Rents and Profits
08/27/2019 - D
09/04/2019 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement 09/01/2022
01/04/2018 - D
01/09/2018 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2048
08/15/2017 - D
08/15/2017 - R
Mortgage
03/02/2007 - R Warranty Deed
02/15/2001 - R Mortgage
02/15/2001 - R Warranty Deed
11/02/1994 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 537 Northwest 9th Avenue, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 537 Northwest 9th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,143
Market value $334,595
Assessed value $134,401

Assessment History for 537 Northwest 9th Avenue, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 537 Northwest 9th Avenue, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $317,919 $120,687 20.9961 $3,836 +11.68%
2023 $275,399 $109,716 21.192 $3,435 +8.77%
2022 $255,826 $99,742 21.3515 $3,158 +19.71%
2021 $182,258 $90,675 22.0138 $2,638 -24.10%
2020 $157,282 $82,432 22.0988 $3,476 +3.57%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 537 Northwest 9th Avenue, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 537 Northwest 9th Avenue, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tiny Kingdom Learning Center NR Private PK-K 118 0.12
Tiny Kingdom Learning Center NR Private PK-K 118 0.12
Miami Bridge South NR Public 4-12 5 0.35
The Thinking Child Academy NR Private PK-6 93 0.49
The Thinking Child Academy NR Private PK-6 93 0.49

Nearest middle schools