Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  NW 4th St  »  818 NW 4th St

818 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

818 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 818 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Parcel ID 1078130241111

Sales & Tax Overview for 818 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead

Sale date 12/18/2018
Sale price $52,500
Arm's length
Property tax $9,190

Lot & Building Information for 818 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead

Building sqft 2,541
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.198
Year built 2020
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 818 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 818 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 818 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 818 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead, FL 33030?

818 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 2020 and has a total of 2,541 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 818 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $394,751, the tax amount paid for 818 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 is $9,190.

When was 818 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

818 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 was last sold in 12/18/2018 for $52,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 818 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 818 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2018 $52,500
10/24/2017 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 818 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 818 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/14/2019 - D
08/14/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/18/2018 - D
12/18/2018 - R
Deed
12/18/2018 - D
12/18/2018 - R
Affidavit
10/24/2017 - D
10/24/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 818 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 818 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,190
Market value $533,725
Assessed value $394,751

Assessment History for 818 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 818 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $504,278 $358,865 20.9961 $8,495 +11.86%
2023 $427,821 $326,241 21.192 $7,594 +7.63%
2022 $406,407 $296,583 21.3515 $7,056 +16.44%
2021 $287,378 $269,621 22.0138 $6,060 +324.68%
2020 $64,572 $64,572 22.0988 $1,427 +13.88%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 818 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 818 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tiny Kingdom Learning Center NR Private PK-K 118 0.23
Tiny Kingdom Learning Center NR Private PK-K 118 0.23
Miami Bridge South NR Public 4-12 5 0.30
The Thinking Child Academy NR Private PK-6 93 0.46
The Thinking Child Academy NR Private PK-6 93 0.46

Nearest middle schools