Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  SW 3rd CT  »  110 SW 3rd CT

110 Southwest 3rd Court, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Southwest 3rd Court, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Southwest 3rd Court, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Freads
Parcel ID 1078130310010

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Southwest 3rd Court, Homestead

Sale date 09/25/2023
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 110 Southwest 3rd Court, Homestead

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Vacant Land (1081)
Acreage 0.079

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 110 Southwest 3rd Court, Homestead

• • Improvements for 110 Southwest 3rd Court, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Southwest 3rd Court, Homestead

What is the market value of 110 Southwest 3rd Court, Homestead, FL 33030?

The current market value is $52,086.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Southwest 3rd Court, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Southwest 3rd Court, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2023 $325,000
07/05/2018 $155,000
11/21/2017 $7,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 110 Southwest 3rd Court, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 110 Southwest 3rd Court, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/25/2023 - D
09/28/2023 - R
Deed
07/05/2018 - D
07/11/2018 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2048
07/05/2018 - D
07/11/2018 - R
Deed
11/21/2017 - D
11/22/2017 - R
Deed
11/21/2017 - D
11/22/2017 - R
Affidavit
09/18/2013 - D
09/18/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/08/2006 - R Warranty Deed
11/17/2001 - R Mortgage
11/17/2001 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Southwest 3rd Court, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Southwest 3rd Court, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $1,091
Current property tax $0
Market value $52,086
Assessed value $52,086

Assessment History for 110 Southwest 3rd Court, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Southwest 3rd Court, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $84,952 $84,952 20.9961 $1,784 +34.06%
2023 $74,579 $57,327 21.192 $1,330 +11.58%
2022 $64,206 $52,116 21.3515 $1,192 +14.33%
2021 $47,379 $47,379 22.0138 $1,043 -0.48%
2020 $47,424 $47,424 22.0988 $1,048 +24.13%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,957
Median age 30
Average household income $61,097
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 10,704
Owner occupied units 40.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $367,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Southwest 3rd Court, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Southwest 3rd Court, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 110 Southwest 3rd Court, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 110 Southwest 3rd Court, Homestead.