Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  SW 6th Ter  »  548 SW 6th Ter

548 Southwest 6th Terrace, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

548 Southwest 6th Terrace, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 548 Southwest 6th Terrace, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Betty Lu Homesites - Roosevelt Homesites
Parcel ID 1078130360810

Sales & Tax Overview for 548 Southwest 6th Terrace, Homestead

Sale date 04/02/2026
Sale price $90,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,857

Lot & Building Information for 548 Southwest 6th Terrace, Homestead

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.116

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 548 Southwest 6th Terrace, Homestead

• • Improvements for 548 Southwest 6th Terrace, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 548 Southwest 6th Terrace, Homestead

What is the market value of 548 Southwest 6th Terrace, Homestead, FL 33030?

The current market value is $105,462.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 548 Southwest 6th Terrace, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 548 Southwest 6th Terrace, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/2026 $90,000
02/18/2020 $25,100
09/20/1994 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 548 Southwest 6th Terrace, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 548 Southwest 6th Terrace, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/02/2026 - D
04/09/2026 - R
Deed
02/18/2020 - D
02/18/2020 - R
Deed
02/09/2004 - R Deed
09/20/1994 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/02/1994 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/23/1994 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 548 Southwest 6th Terrace, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 548 Southwest 6th Terrace, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,857
Market value $105,462
Assessed value $80,878

Assessment History for 548 Southwest 6th Terrace, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 548 Southwest 6th Terrace, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $105,462 $80,878 20.9465 $1,857 +5.85%
2024 $105,462 $73,526 20.9961 $1,755 +6.88%
2023 $100,440 $66,842 21.192 $1,642 +17.81%
2022 $75,330 $60,766 21.3515 $1,393 +14.59%
2021 $55,242 $55,242 22.0138 $1,216 +36.96%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 548 Southwest 6th Terrace, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 548 Southwest 6th Terrace, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Laura C. Saunders Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 477 0.14
Bethel Elementary School of Seventh-Day Adv NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.54