700 Southwest 1st Street, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 700 Southwest 1st Street, Homestead |
| Zip code | 33030 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Homestead |
| Parcel ID | 1078130550080 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 700 Southwest 1st Street, Homestead
| Sale date | 12/31/2020 |
| Sale price | $4,480,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $81,592 |
Lot & Building Information for 700 Southwest 1st Street, Homestead
| Building sqft | 20,928 |
| Total sqft | 48,054 |
| Building class | Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) |
| Acreage | 2.708 |
| Buildings on lot | 3 |
| Year built | 1973 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 700 Southwest 1st Street, Homestead
- • Improvements for 700 Southwest 1st Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 700 Southwest 1st Street, Homestead
This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 700 Southwest 1st Street, Homestead, FL 33030 has a total of 20,928 square feet and a current price per square foot of $214.
What is the year built & the current market value of 700 Southwest 1st Street, Homestead, FL 33030?700 Southwest 1st Street, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,216,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 700 Southwest 1st Street, Homestead
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 700 Southwest 1st Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 700 Southwest 1st Street, Homestead
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 700 Southwest 1st Street, Homestead
Access detailed property tax data for 700 Southwest 1st Street, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $81,592 |
| Market value | $4,216,000 |
| Assessed value | $3,746,605 |
Assessment History for 700 Southwest 1st Street, Homestead
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 700 Southwest 1st Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,815,000 | $3,406,005 | 20.9961 | $74,213 | +5.37% |
| 2023 | $3,815,000 | $3,096,369 | 21.192 | $70,432 | +17.19% |
| 2022 | $2,814,881 | $2,814,881 | 21.3515 | $60,102 | +3.29% |
| 2021 | $2,643,282 | $2,643,282 | 22.0138 | $58,189 | -1.24% |
| 2020 | $2,666,134 | $2,666,134 | 22.0988 | $58,918 | +8.66% |
Homestead residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 35,957 |
| Median age | 30 |
| Average household income | $61,097 |
| Family households | 75.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,704 |
| Owner occupied units | 40.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1978 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $389,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $367,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 700 Southwest 1st Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 700 Southwest 1st Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 700 Southwest 1st Street, Homestead
Here are the neighbors for 700 Southwest 1st Street, Homestead.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |