Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  Turner Cir  »  815 Turner Cir

815 Turner Circle, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

815 Turner Circle, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

815 Turner Circle, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 815 Turner Circle, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Parcel ID 1078130620020

Sales & Tax Overview for 815 Turner Circle, Homestead

Sale date 10/07/2019
Sale price $205,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,895

Lot & Building Information for 815 Turner Circle, Homestead

Building sqft 1,793
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.097
Year built 1996
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 815 Turner Circle, Homestead

• • Improvements for 815 Turner Circle, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 815 Turner Circle, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 815 Turner Circle, Homestead, FL 33030?

815 Turner Circle, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 1996 and has a total of 1,793 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 815 Turner Circle, Homestead, FL 33030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $215,870, the tax amount paid for 815 Turner Circle, Homestead, FL 33030 is $4,895.

When was 815 Turner Circle, Homestead, FL 33030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

815 Turner Circle, Homestead, FL 33030 was last sold in 10/07/2019 for $205,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 815 Turner Circle, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 815 Turner Circle, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/2019 $205,000
11/21/2018 $185,000
11/08/2006 $212,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 815 Turner Circle, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 815 Turner Circle, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/07/2019 - D
10/16/2019 - R
Deed
11/21/2018 - D
11/27/2018 - R
Deed
10/04/2018 - D
10/09/2018 - R
Release
11/08/2006 - R Warranty Deed
08/15/2000 - D
08/03/2000 - R
Mortgage
08/15/2000 - D
08/03/2000 - R
Mortgage
03/29/1996 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 815 Turner Circle, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 815 Turner Circle, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,895
Market value $272,178
Assessed value $215,870

Assessment History for 815 Turner Circle, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 815 Turner Circle, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $258,549 $196,246 20.9961 $4,532 +11.93%
2023 $218,407 $178,406 21.192 $4,049 +9.26%
2022 $199,033 $162,188 21.3515 $3,706 +13.46%
2021 $148,380 $148,380 22.0138 $3,266 +7.84%
2020 $137,043 $137,043 22.0988 $3,028 +7.96%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 815 Turner Circle, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 815 Turner Circle, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Laura C. Saunders Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 477 0.34
Miami Bridge South NR Public 4-12 5 0.51
West Homestead Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 851 0.54
West Homestead Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 851 0.54