Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  SW 15th Ave  »  100 SW 15th Ave

100 Southwest 15th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Southwest 15th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Southwest 15th Avenue, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Mowry Villas
Parcel ID 1078140080390

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Southwest 15th Avenue, Homestead

Sale date 08/07/2018
Sale price $162,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,803

Lot & Building Information for 100 Southwest 15th Avenue, Homestead

Building sqft 1,654
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.047
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 100 Southwest 15th Avenue, Homestead

• • Improvements for 100 Southwest 15th Avenue, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Southwest 15th Avenue, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 100 Southwest 15th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030?

100 Southwest 15th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 2004 and has a total of 1,654 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 100 Southwest 15th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $200,581, the tax amount paid for 100 Southwest 15th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 is $4,802.

When was 100 Southwest 15th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

100 Southwest 15th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 was last sold in 08/07/2018 for $162,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Southwest 15th Avenue, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Southwest 15th Avenue, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2018 $162,000
04/25/2011 $61,000
04/15/2011 $57,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Southwest 15th Avenue, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Southwest 15th Avenue, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/07/2018 - D
08/10/2018 - R
Affidavit
08/07/2018 - D
08/10/2018 - R
Deed
04/25/2011 - D
04/25/2011 - R
Deed
04/15/2011 - D
04/15/2011 - R
Deed
07/28/2009 - R Deed
05/29/2007 - R Warranty Deed
10/06/2004 - R Deed
05/19/2004 - R Deed
01/29/2003 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Southwest 15th Avenue, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Southwest 15th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,803
Market value $291,200
Assessed value $200,581

Assessment History for 100 Southwest 15th Avenue, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Southwest 15th Avenue, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $291,200 $200,581 20.9465 $4,803 +11.01%
2024 $257,700 $182,347 20.9961 $4,326 +9.69%
2023 $230,100 $165,770 21.192 $3,944 +16.31%
2022 $177,000 $150,700 21.3515 $3,391 +12.43%
2021 $137,000 $137,000 22.0138 $3,016 +2.62%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Southwest 15th Avenue, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Southwest 15th Avenue, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Homestead Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 851 0.38
West Homestead Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 851 0.38
Bethel Elementary School of Seventh-Day Adv NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.56
Tiny Kingdom Learning Center NR Private PK-K 118 0.62

Nearest middle schools

West Homestead Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 851 0.38
Barrington Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.77
Barrington Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.79
Miami Bridge South NR Public 4-12 5 0.83
Homestead Middle School 2 Public 6-8 666 0.97

Nearest high schools

Barrington Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.77
Barrington Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.79
Miami Bridge South NR Public 4-12 5 0.83
Neva King Cooper Educational Center NR Public PK, K-12 69 1.05
Acceleration Academies LLC Homestead 2 Public 8-12 149 1.18

Neighbors for 100 Southwest 15th Avenue, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 100 Southwest 15th Avenue, Homestead.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
64 SW 15th Ave, Homestead 1,224 10/03/2024 $310,000
4 SW 15th Ave, Homestead 1,224 04/13/2022 $10
137 SW 15th Ter, Homestead 1,160 05/09/2008 $104,500
95 SW 15th Ter, Homestead 1,654 02/16/2021 $175,000
101 SW 15th Ter, Homestead 1,438 01/06/2005 $145,925
74 SW 15th Ave, Homestead 1,654 07/10/2018 $141,500
14 SW 15th Ave, Homestead 1,064 08/11/2009 $41,000
34 SW 15th Ave, Homestead 1,064 06/24/2008 $94,500
185 SW 15th Ter, Homestead 1,224 03/06/2017 $129,000
94 SW 15th Ave, Homestead 1,654 10/25/2010 $50,000
54 SW 15th Ave, Homestead 1,224 07/12/2005
112 SW 15th Ave, Homestead 1,224 08/21/2020 $68,762
173 SW 15th Ter, Homestead 1,160 08/17/2007 $83,333
125 SW 15th Ter, Homestead 1,224 11/14/2023 $302,000
161 SW 15th Ter, Homestead 1,160 02/22/2023 $10
149 SW 15th Ter, Homestead 1,160 10/01/2014 $98,000
44 SW 15th Ave, Homestead 1,064 06/30/2009 $10
24 SW 15th Ave, Homestead 1,064 10/06/2014 $73,000
113 SW 15th Ter, Homestead 1,224 09/30/2022 $292,000
84 SW 15th Ave, Homestead 1,654 02/10/2023 $73,300