Miami-Dade County  »  4167 NE 26th CT

4167 Ne 26th Court, Homestead, FL 33033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4167 Ne 26th Court, Homestead, FL 33033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4167 Ne 26th Court, Homestead
Zip code 33033
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Mirens Place
Parcel ID 1079030271200

Sales & Tax Overview for 4167 Ne 26th Court, Homestead

Sale date 08/20/2008
Sale price $172,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,765

Lot & Building Information for 4167 Ne 26th Court, Homestead

Building sqft 3,071
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4167 Ne 26th Court, Homestead

• • Improvements for 4167 Ne 26th Court, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4167 Ne 26th Court, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4167 Ne 26th Court, Homestead, FL 33033?

4167 Ne 26th Court, Homestead, FL 33033 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,071 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4167 Ne 26th Court, Homestead, FL 33033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $388,209, the tax amount paid for 4167 Ne 26th Court, Homestead, FL 33033 is $8,764.

When was 4167 Ne 26th Court, Homestead, FL 33033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4167 Ne 26th Court, Homestead, FL 33033 was last sold in 08/20/2008 for $172,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4167 Ne 26th Court, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4167 Ne 26th Court, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2008 $172,000
02/23/2005 $300,000
09/23/2004 $228,990
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4167 Ne 26th Court, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4167 Ne 26th Court, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/20/2008 - R Deed
07/18/2007 - R Certificate of Title
02/23/2005 - R Warranty Deed
09/23/2004 - R Warranty Deed
10/03/2003 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4167 Ne 26th Court, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 4167 Ne 26th Court, Homestead, FL 33033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,765
Market value $483,656
Assessed value $388,209

Assessment History for 4167 Ne 26th Court, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4167 Ne 26th Court, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $463,877 $352,918 20.9961 $8,142 +5.96%
2023 $452,992 $320,835 21.192 $7,684 +8.18%
2022 $424,607 $291,669 21.3515 $7,103 +21.70%
2021 $265,154 $265,154 22.0138 $5,837 -1.29%
2020 $267,590 $253,804 22.0988 $5,913 +11.74%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4167 Ne 26th Court, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4167 Ne 26th Court, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Aspira South Youth Leadership Charter School NR Charter K-8 354 0.58
Academir Charter School of Math and Science 3 Charter K-5 399 0.58
Irving & Beatrice Peskoe K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 763 0.60
The Charter School At Waterstone 8 Charter K-5 995 1.20

Nearest middle schools