Miami-Dade County  »  2851 NE 41st Pl

2851 Ne 41st Place, Homestead, FL 33033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2851 Ne 41st Place, Homestead, FL 33033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2851 Ne 41st Place, Homestead
Zip code 33033
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Mirens Place
Parcel ID 1079030271380

Sales & Tax Overview for 2851 Ne 41st Place, Homestead

Sale date 02/23/2010
Sale price $151,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,603

Lot & Building Information for 2851 Ne 41st Place, Homestead

Building sqft 3,071
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.118
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2851 Ne 41st Place, Homestead

• • Improvements for 2851 Ne 41st Place, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2851 Ne 41st Place, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2851 Ne 41st Place, Homestead, FL 33033?

2851 Ne 41st Place, Homestead, FL 33033 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,071 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2851 Ne 41st Place, Homestead, FL 33033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $310,089, the tax amount paid for 2851 Ne 41st Place, Homestead, FL 33033 is $7,875.

When was 2851 Ne 41st Place, Homestead, FL 33033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2851 Ne 41st Place, Homestead, FL 33033 was last sold in 02/23/2010 for $151,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2851 Ne 41st Place, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2851 Ne 41st Place, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/23/2010 $151,000
05/11/2004 $208,070
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2851 Ne 41st Place, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2851 Ne 41st Place, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/31/2020 - D
01/11/2021 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2051
02/23/2010 - D
02/23/2010 - R
Deed
12/03/2009 - R Certificate of Title
05/11/2004 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2851 Ne 41st Place, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 2851 Ne 41st Place, Homestead, FL 33033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,875
Current property tax $5,603
Market value $518,108
Assessed value $310,089

Assessment History for 2851 Ne 41st Place, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2851 Ne 41st Place, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $498,591 $301,350 20.9961 $7,629 +13.76%
2023 $450,006 $254,755 21.192 $6,707 +4.37%
2022 $421,095 $247,335 21.3515 $6,426 +18.25%
2021 $261,280 $240,132 22.0138 $5,434 -6.76%
2020 $263,720 $236,817 22.0988 $5,828 +11.97%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2851 Ne 41st Place, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2851 Ne 41st Place, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Aspira South Youth Leadership Charter School NR Charter K-8 354 0.50
Academir Charter School of Math and Science 3 Charter K-5 399 0.51
Irving & Beatrice Peskoe K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 763 0.64
Abf Learning Center Inc NR Private PK-1 54 1.27

Nearest middle schools