Miami-Dade County  »  2519 NE 41st Ave

2519 Ne 41st Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2519 Ne 41st Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2519 Ne 41st Avenue, Homestead
Zip code 33033
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Meghans Place
Parcel ID 1079030280990

Sales & Tax Overview for 2519 Ne 41st Avenue, Homestead

Sale date 01/29/2004
Sale price $130,730
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,694

Lot & Building Information for 2519 Ne 41st Avenue, Homestead

Building sqft 1,242
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.09
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2519 Ne 41st Avenue, Homestead

• • Improvements for 2519 Ne 41st Avenue, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2519 Ne 41st Avenue, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2519 Ne 41st Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033?

2519 Ne 41st Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 was built in 2004 and has a total of 1,242 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2519 Ne 41st Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $123,433, the tax amount paid for 2519 Ne 41st Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 is $3,737.

When was 2519 Ne 41st Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2519 Ne 41st Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 was last sold in 01/29/2004 for $130,730.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2519 Ne 41st Avenue, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2519 Ne 41st Avenue, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2004 $130,730

Title Documents for 2519 Ne 41st Avenue, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/24/2025 - D
09/26/2025 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2055
03/14/2024 - D
03/14/2024 - R
Partial Claims Mortgage 07/01/2048
01/28/2022 - D
02/01/2022 - R
Partial Claims Mortgage 07/01/2048
01/14/2014 - D
01/14/2014 - R
Certificate of Title
01/29/2004 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2519 Ne 41st Avenue, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 2519 Ne 41st Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,737
Current property tax $1,694
Market value $297,062
Assessed value $123,433

Assessment History for 2519 Ne 41st Avenue, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2519 Ne 41st Avenue, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $284,301 $119,955 20.9961 $3,604 +5.36%
2023 $258,586 $116,462 21.192 $3,420 +6.01%
2022 $236,323 $113,070 21.3515 $3,226 +17.53%
2021 $156,623 $109,777 22.0138 $2,745 -19.19%
2020 $153,704 $108,262 22.0988 $3,397 +3.00%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2519 Ne 41st Avenue, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2519 Ne 41st Avenue, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Irving & Beatrice Peskoe K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 763 0.59
Aspira South Youth Leadership Charter School NR Charter K-8 354 0.76
Academir Charter School of Math and Science 3 Charter K-5 399 0.77
The Charter School At Waterstone 8 Charter K-5 995 0.98

Nearest middle schools

Academir Middle School Of Math And Science 5 Charter 6-8 76 0.76
Advantage Academy Of Math And Science At Waterstone NR Charter K-8 193 0.99
Leisure City K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 1,013 1.19

Nearest high schools

Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 01-931 NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.43
Berkshire School NR Private K-12 0 1.43
Wonderful Paradise Learning Center NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.65
Southpoint Academy NR Private PK-11 62 1.70
Title I Migrant Education Program NR Public PK, K-12 11 1.70

Neighbors for 2519 Ne 41st Avenue, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 2519 Ne 41st Avenue, Homestead.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2521 NE 41st Ave, Homestead 1,846 10/05/2012 $128,000
2533 NE 41st Ave, Homestead 1,242 06/24/2022 $10
4100 NE 25th CT, Homestead 1,940 10/02/2018 $239,000
2509 NE 41st Ave, Homestead 1,846 05/27/2008 $10
2522 NE 41st Ter, Homestead 1,452 08/05/2021 $305,000
2523 NE 41st Ave, Homestead 1,242 05/22/2023 $360,000
2527 NE 41st Ave, Homestead 1,846 08/15/2024 $10
2529 NE 41st Ave, Homestead 1,940 05/22/2019 $252,000
2511 NE 41st Ave, Homestead 1,940 02/03/2021 $10
2526 NE 41st Ter, Homestead 1,846 03/30/2004 $147,990
2525 NE 41st Ave, Homestead 1,242 05/27/2016 $155,000
2515 NE 41st Ave, Homestead 1,242 11/18/2021 $340,000
2513 NE 41st Ave, Homestead 1,940 09/23/2024 $490,000
2520 NE 41st Ter, Homestead 2,702 01/21/2020 $100
2517 NE 41st Ave, Homestead 1,242 09/22/2023 $10
2537 NE 41st Ave, Homestead 1,846 10/06/2023 $10
2524 NE 41st Ter, Homestead 1,242 08/08/2024 $430,000
2531 NE 41st Ave, Homestead 2,158 02/08/2016 $167,000
2535 NE 41st Ave, Homestead 2,602 05/22/2024 $545,000
2507 NE 41st Ave, Homestead 1,846 02/11/2010 $97,000