Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  S Dixie Hwy  »  30505 S Dixie Hwy

30505 South Dixie Highway, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30505 South Dixie Highway, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30505 South Dixie Highway, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Woodlawn
Parcel ID 1079070040030

Sales & Tax Overview for 30505 South Dixie Highway, Homestead

Sale date 09/04/2018
Sale price $4,950,000
Property tax $100,486

Lot & Building Information for 30505 South Dixie Highway, Homestead

Building sqft 22,472
Total sqft 26,109
Building class Store
Acreage 3.68
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1968
Stories 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 30505 South Dixie Highway, Homestead

• • Improvements for 30505 South Dixie Highway, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30505 South Dixie Highway, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 30505 South Dixie Highway, Homestead, FL 33030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 30505 South Dixie Highway, Homestead, FL 33030 has a total of 22,472 square feet and a current price per square foot of $220.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30505 South Dixie Highway, Homestead, FL 33030?

30505 South Dixie Highway, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,797,263.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30505 South Dixie Highway, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30505 South Dixie Highway, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/2018 $4,950,000
04/17/1997 $2,600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30505 South Dixie Highway, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 30505 South Dixie Highway, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/04/2018 - D
09/10/2018 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2028
09/04/2018 - D
09/10/2018 - R
Deed
04/17/1997 - R Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30505 South Dixie Highway, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 30505 South Dixie Highway, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $100,486
Market value $4,797,263
Assessed value $4,797,263

Assessment History for 30505 South Dixie Highway, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30505 South Dixie Highway, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,824,574 $4,509,519 20.9961 $96,762 +6.16%
2023 $4,736,763 $4,099,563 21.192 $91,147 +42.60%
2022 $3,123,297 $2,935,823 21.3515 $63,919 +5.04%
2021 $2,968,695 $2,668,930 22.0138 $60,854 +2.84%
2020 $2,677,801 $2,677,801 22.0988 $59,176 +1.13%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,957
Median age 30
Average household income $61,097
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 10,704
Owner occupied units 40.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $367,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30505 South Dixie Highway, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30505 South Dixie Highway, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30505 South Dixie Highway, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 30505 South Dixie Highway, Homestead.