Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  NE 15th St  »  5 NE 15th St

5 Ne 15th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

5 Ne 15th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Ne 15th Street, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Ne 15th Street, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Downer Palms
Parcel ID 1079070210580

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Ne 15th Street, Homestead

Sale date 04/11/2023
Sale price $8,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,751

Lot & Building Information for 5 Ne 15th Street, Homestead

Building sqft 5,701
Building class Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626)
Acreage 0.537
Year built 1956
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5 Ne 15th Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 5 Ne 15th Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Ne 15th Street, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 5 Ne 15th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626) located at 5 Ne 15th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 has a total of 5,701 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,455.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5 Ne 15th Street, Homestead, FL 33030?

5 Ne 15th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,469,518.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Ne 15th Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Ne 15th Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2023 $8,300,000
08/07/2003 $10
11/16/2000 $700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Ne 15th Street, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Ne 15th Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/11/2023 - D
04/12/2023 - R
Deed
04/11/2023 - D
04/12/2023 - R
Partial Release of Mortgage
11/03/2022 - D
11/07/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/07/2003 - R Warranty Deed
11/16/2000 - D
11/08/2000 - R
Deed
11/24/1993 - R Deed
02/12/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Ne 15th Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Ne 15th Street, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,751
Market value $1,469,518
Assessed value $768,793

Assessment History for 5 Ne 15th Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Ne 15th Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,471,970 $1,471,970 20.9961 $30,906 +86.52%
2023 $1,223,167 $577,921 21.192 $16,570 +47.71%
2022 $525,383 $525,383 21.3515 $11,218 +2.48%
2021 $497,231 $497,231 22.0138 $10,946 -1.08%
2020 $500,745 $500,745 22.0988 $11,066 +1.16%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,957
Median age 30
Average household income $61,097
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 10,704
Owner occupied units 40.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $367,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Ne 15th Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Ne 15th Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5 Ne 15th Street, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 5 Ne 15th Street, Homestead.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price