364-366 6th Ave W, Newark City, NJ Property Information

364-366 6th Ave W, Newark City, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

364-366 6th Ave W, Newark City, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 364-366 6th Ave W, Newark City
County Essex
Municipality Newark City
Block 1922
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 364-366 6th Ave W, Newark City

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 364-366 6th Ave W, Newark City

Building sqft 4,406
Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 2006

Other Property Data for 364-366 6th Ave W, Newark City

• • Improvements for 364-366 6th Ave W, Newark City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 364-366 6th Ave W, Newark City

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 364-366 6th Ave W, Newark City, NJ?

364-366 6th Ave W, Newark City, NJ was built in 2006 and has a total of 4,406 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 364-366 6th Ave W, Newark City, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $195,800, the tax amount paid for 364-366 6th Ave W, Newark City, NJ is $7,830.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 364-366 6th Ave W, Newark City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 364-366 6th Ave W, Newark City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 364-366 6th Ave W, Newark City

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 364-366 6th Ave W, Newark City

Access detailed property tax data for 364-366 6th Ave W, Newark City, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,830
Current property tax $0
Market value $195,800

Assessment History for 364-366 6th Ave W, Newark City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 364-366 6th Ave W, Newark City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $195,800 $195,800 3.999 $7,830 +5.15%
2024 $195,800 $195,800 3.803 $7,446 +2.01%
2023 $195,800 $195,800 3.728 $7,299 -0.21%
2022 $195,800 $195,800 3.736 $7,315 +0.05%
2021 $195,800 $195,800 3.734 $7,311 -1.74%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 364-366 6th Ave W, Newark City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 364-366 6th Ave W, Newark City

Here are the neighbors for 364-366 6th Ave W, Newark City.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
53-63 N 12th St, Newark 12/01/1993
46-48 N 12th St, Newark 6,930 12/16/2020
35 N 12th St, Newark 3,326 03/05/2026
352-354 6th Ave W, Newark 12/01/1993
32 N 12th St, Newark 5,429 11/28/2022
364-366 6th Ave W, Newark 08/10/2001
358 6th Ave W, Newark 07/18/2025 $10
45-47 N 12th St, Newark 3,940 01/09/2008 $1
43 N 12th St, Newark 2,670 10/11/2016 $218,000
39-41 N 12th St, Newark 4,426
38-44 N 12th St, Newark 12/01/1993
33 N 12th St, Newark 3,326 04/05/2023
356 6th Ave W, Newark 5,384 03/09/2021
54-56 N 12th St, Newark 6,930 03/22/2024
336-346 6th Ave W, Newark 11,300 06/01/1998 $100,000
50-52 N 12th St, Newark 6,930 01/28/2025
36 N 12th St, Newark 3,760 06/06/2003 $310,000
34 N 12th St, Newark 2,380 12/15/2020
49-51 N 12th St, Newark 6,896 05/17/2023
37 N 12th St, Newark 3,421 02/17/2003 $1