Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  N Krome Ave  »  967 N Krome Ave

967 North Krome Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

967 North Krome Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 967 North Krome Avenue, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Diamond Park - Fairlawn Park
Parcel ID 1079070330021

Sales & Tax Overview for 967 North Krome Avenue, Homestead

Sale date 05/23/2024
Sale price $2,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,162

Lot & Building Information for 967 North Krome Avenue, Homestead

Building sqft 7,013
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.34
Year built 1977
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 967 North Krome Avenue, Homestead

• • Improvements for 967 North Krome Avenue, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 967 North Krome Avenue, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 967 North Krome Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 967 North Krome Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 has a total of 7,013 square feet and a current price per square foot of $306.

What is the year built & the current market value of 967 North Krome Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030?

967 North Krome Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,392,223.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 967 North Krome Avenue, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 967 North Krome Avenue, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2024 $2,150,000
10/20/2009 $10
09/28/2006 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 967 North Krome Avenue, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 967 North Krome Avenue, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/23/2024 - D
05/28/2024 - R
Deed
10/20/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
09/28/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/22/2001 - R Mortgage
10/27/1999 - D
10/22/1999 - R
Mortgage
10/27/1999 - D
10/22/1999 - R
Deed
03/16/1984 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 967 North Krome Avenue, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 967 North Krome Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $29,162
Market value $1,392,223
Assessed value $1,392,223

Assessment History for 967 North Krome Avenue, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 967 North Krome Avenue, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,392,223 $1,392,223 20.9465 $29,162 +39.26%
2024 $1,253,266 $880,000 20.9961 $20,941 +23.52%
2023 $800,000 $800,000 21.192 $16,954 -0.75%
2022 $800,000 $800,000 21.3515 $17,081 +5.64%
2021 $734,500 $734,500 22.0138 $16,169 +3.05%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,678
Median age 30.2
Average household income $66,124
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 10,763
Owner occupied units 43.6%
Average number of people per household 3.45
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $440,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $400,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 967 North Krome Avenue, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 967 North Krome Avenue, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 967 North Krome Avenue, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 967 North Krome Avenue, Homestead.