Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  NE 9th CT  »  45 NE 9th CT

45 Ne 9th Court, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

45 Ne 9th Court, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Ne 9th Court, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Ne 9th Court, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Diamond Park - Fairlawn Park
Parcel ID 1079070330190

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Ne 9th Court, Homestead

Sale date 02/09/2011
Sale price $10
Property tax $5,143

Lot & Building Information for 45 Ne 9th Court, Homestead

Building sqft 1,466
Building class Professional Service Building: Health Care (1943)
Acreage 0.298
Year built 1952
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 45 Ne 9th Court, Homestead

• • Improvements for 45 Ne 9th Court, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Ne 9th Court, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 45 Ne 9th Court, Homestead, FL 33030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Service Building: Health Care (1943) located at 45 Ne 9th Court, Homestead, FL 33030 has a total of 1,466 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 45 Ne 9th Court, Homestead, FL 33030?

45 Ne 9th Court, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $335,073.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Ne 9th Court, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Ne 9th Court, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2011 $10
09/16/2003 $120,000
12/16/1997 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45 Ne 9th Court, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45 Ne 9th Court, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/27/2017 - D
10/30/2017 - R
Mortgage
02/09/2011 - D
02/09/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/16/2003 - R Warranty Deed
04/10/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
12/16/1997 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/27/1989 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Ne 9th Court, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Ne 9th Court, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,143
Market value $335,073
Assessed value $204,026

Assessment History for 45 Ne 9th Court, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Ne 9th Court, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $370,928 $187,239 20.9961 $5,144 +12.05%
2023 $317,022 $170,218 21.192 $4,591 +14.29%
2022 $262,911 $154,744 21.3515 $4,017 +14.50%
2021 $199,302 $140,677 22.0138 $3,508 +1.25%
2020 $156,789 $127,889 22.0988 $3,465 +1.34%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,957
Median age 30
Average household income $61,097
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 10,704
Owner occupied units 40.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $367,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Ne 9th Court, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Ne 9th Court, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 45 Ne 9th Court, Homestead