Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  NE 1st Ter  »  1437 NE 1st Ter

1437 Ne 1st Terrace, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1437 Ne 1st Terrace, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1437 Ne 1st Terrace, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Diamond Park - Fairlawn Park
Parcel ID 1079070340080

Sales & Tax Overview for 1437 Ne 1st Terrace, Homestead

Sale date 11/15/2019
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,058

Lot & Building Information for 1437 Ne 1st Terrace, Homestead

Building sqft 920
Building class Professional Service Building: Health Care (1943)
Acreage 0.371
Year built 1937
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1437 Ne 1st Terrace, Homestead

• • Improvements for 1437 Ne 1st Terrace, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1437 Ne 1st Terrace, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 1437 Ne 1st Terrace, Homestead, FL 33030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Service Building: Health Care (1943) located at 1437 Ne 1st Terrace, Homestead, FL 33030 has a total of 920 square feet and a current price per square foot of $298.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1437 Ne 1st Terrace, Homestead, FL 33030?

1437 Ne 1st Terrace, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 1937 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $333,213.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1437 Ne 1st Terrace, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1437 Ne 1st Terrace, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2019 $275,000
09/20/2000 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1437 Ne 1st Terrace, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1437 Ne 1st Terrace, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/15/2019 - D
11/26/2019 - R
Mortgage Deed
11/15/2019 - D
11/26/2019 - R
Deed
09/20/2000 - D
09/12/2000 - R
Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1437 Ne 1st Terrace, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 1437 Ne 1st Terrace, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,058
Market value $333,213
Assessed value $268,792

Assessment History for 1437 Ne 1st Terrace, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1437 Ne 1st Terrace, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $333,213 $268,792 20.9465 $6,058 -6.16%
2024 $402,242 $263,953 20.9961 $6,455 +11.61%
2023 $344,174 $239,958 21.192 $5,783 +13.00%
2022 $288,002 $218,144 21.3515 $5,118 +12.11%
2021 $226,825 $198,313 22.0138 $4,565 +14.58%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,678
Median age 30.2
Average household income $66,124
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 10,763
Owner occupied units 43.6%
Average number of people per household 3.45
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $440,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $400,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1437 Ne 1st Terrace, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1437 Ne 1st Terrace, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1437 Ne 1st Terrace, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 1437 Ne 1st Terrace, Homestead.