Miami-Dade County  »  15815 SW 312th St

15815 Southwest 312th Street, Homestead, FL 33033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15815 Southwest 312th Street, Homestead, FL 33033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15815 Southwest 312th Street, Homestead
Zip code 33033
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Coco Palm Village
Parcel ID 1079080000482

Sales & Tax Overview for 15815 Southwest 312th Street, Homestead

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 15815 Southwest 312th Street, Homestead

Building sqft 6,000
Total sqft 11,798
Building class State: State Of Florida (8799)
Acreage 4.77
Buildings on lot 5
Year built 1973
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15815 Southwest 312th Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 15815 Southwest 312th Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15815 Southwest 312th Street, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15815 Southwest 312th Street, Homestead, FL 33033?

15815 Southwest 312th Street, Homestead, FL 33033 was built in 1973 and has a total of 6,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15815 Southwest 312th Street, Homestead, FL 33033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,382,727, the tax amount paid for 15815 Southwest 312th Street, Homestead, FL 33033 is $33,023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15815 Southwest 312th Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15815 Southwest 312th Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15815 Southwest 312th Street, Homestead

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 15815 Southwest 312th Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 15815 Southwest 312th Street, Homestead, FL 33033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $33,024
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,994,889
Assessed value $1,382,727

Assessment History for 15815 Southwest 312th Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15815 Southwest 312th Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,402,458 $1,257,025 20.9961 $27,353 -7.10%
2023 $1,389,350 $1,389,350 21.192 $29,443 +0.88%
2022 $1,394,724 $1,354,521 21.3515 $29,186 +7.67%
2021 $1,231,383 $1,231,383 22.0138 $27,107 -1.21%
2020 $1,241,675 $1,241,675 22.0988 $27,440 +0.95%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15815 Southwest 312th Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15815 Southwest 312th Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brilliant Beginning Learning Center NR Private PK-K 52 0.12
Brilliant Beginning Learning Center NR Private PK-K 52 0.12
Campbell Drive K-8 Center 4 Public PK, K-8 903 0.26
Campbell Drive K-8 Center 4 Public PK, K-8 903 0.26
Kinderkids Learning Center and Preschool II NR Private PK-3 33 0.99

Nearest middle schools

Campbell Drive K-8 Center 4 Public PK, K-8 903 0.26
Everglades Preparatory Academy 5 Charter 6-8 449 0.73
Hope Academy NR Private K-12 447 1.19
Homestead Assembly Christian Academy NR Private 2-12 0 1.19
Somerset Oaks Academy 5 Charter K-8 624 1.25

Nearest high schools

Center For International Education A Cambridge Associate School 9 Public 9-12 417 0.13
Everglades Preparatory Academy High School 6 Charter 9-12 498 0.73
Hope Academy NR Private K-12 447 1.19
Homestead Assembly Christian Academy NR Private 2-12 0 1.19
Chambers High School 2 Charter 6-12 480 1.26

Neighbors for 15815 Southwest 312th Street, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 15815 Southwest 312th Street, Homestead.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
880 NE 18th Ave, Homestead 16,310 09/05/2012 $3,050,000
1650 NE 9th St, Homestead 1,295 01/12/1993 $100
1499 N Homestead Blvd, Homestead 45,122 08/29/2012 $2,772,500
1207 NE 8th St, Homestead 11,776 11/01/2018 $2,400,000
1430 NE 9th St, Homestead 1,464 09/11/2018 $10
1497 NE 8th St, Homestead 9,373 05/09/2016 $3,025,000
16405 SW 312th St, Homestead 10/18/2004 $187,000
1955 NE 8th St, Homestead 10,492
31110 SW 157th Ave, Homestead 119,930
1660 NE 9th St, Homestead 1,528 08/10/2020 $255,000
945 NE 18th Ave, Homestead 20,295 07/11/2017 $775,000
991 NE 18th Ave, Homestead 1,055 04/04/2019 $300,000
975 NE 18th Ave, Homestead 3,808 05/22/2017 $10
1045 NE 18th Ave, Homestead 2,286 10/17/2006 $9,949
1801 NE 8th St, Homestead 20,207 02/20/2008
1405 NE 8th St, Homestead 5,392 09/30/2014 $725,000
1640 NE 9th St, Homestead 1,683 06/11/2007 $260,000
2195 NE 8th St, Homestead 24,533
16500 SW 306th St, Homestead 1,242
1435 NE 8th St, Homestead 7,635 11/25/2009