Miami-Dade County  »  1510 NE 9th St

1510 Ne 9th Street, Homestead, FL 33033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1510 Ne 9th Street, Homestead, FL 33033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1510 Ne 9th Street, Homestead
Zip code 33033
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Sky Vista
Parcel ID 1079080010360

Sales & Tax Overview for 1510 Ne 9th Street, Homestead

Sale date 01/15/2014
Sale price $57,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,180

Lot & Building Information for 1510 Ne 9th Street, Homestead

Building sqft 1,466
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.211
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1510 Ne 9th Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 1510 Ne 9th Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1510 Ne 9th Street, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1510 Ne 9th Street, Homestead, FL 33033?

1510 Ne 9th Street, Homestead, FL 33033 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,466 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1510 Ne 9th Street, Homestead, FL 33033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $194,386, the tax amount paid for 1510 Ne 9th Street, Homestead, FL 33033 is $4,965.

When was 1510 Ne 9th Street, Homestead, FL 33033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1510 Ne 9th Street, Homestead, FL 33033 was last sold in 01/15/2014 for $57,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1510 Ne 9th Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1510 Ne 9th Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/15/2014 $57,000
01/15/2014 $49,000
01/15/2014 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1510 Ne 9th Street, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1510 Ne 9th Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/15/2014 - D
01/16/2014 - R
Deed
01/15/2014 - D
01/16/2014 - R
Deed
01/15/2014 - D
01/16/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/30/2013 - D
09/30/2013 - R
Certificate of Title
01/07/2008 - R Warranty Deed
07/19/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/21/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/08/2004 - D
12/08/2004 - R
Deed
10/27/2003 - R Warranty Deed
04/15/1996 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1510 Ne 9th Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 1510 Ne 9th Street, Homestead, FL 33033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,965
Current property tax $3,180
Market value $329,087
Assessed value $194,386

Assessment History for 1510 Ne 9th Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1510 Ne 9th Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $329,087 $194,386 20.9465 $4,965 +2.38%
2024 $322,705 $188,908 20.9961 $4,850 +6.64%
2023 $282,087 $183,406 21.192 $4,548 +8.82%
2022 $235,319 $178,065 21.3515 $4,179 +24.90%
2021 $171,606 $142,824 22.0138 $3,346 +7.50%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1510 Ne 9th Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1510 Ne 9th Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kinderkids Learning Center and Preschool II NR Private PK-3 33 0.47
Brilliant Beginning Learning Center NR Private PK-K 52 0.49
Brilliant Beginning Learning Center NR Private PK-K 52 0.49
Hope Academy NR Private K-12 447 0.64

Nearest middle schools