Miami-Dade County  »  1982 NE 8th St

1982 Ne 8th Street, Homestead, FL 33033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1982 Ne 8th Street, Homestead, FL 33033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1982 Ne 8th Street, Homestead
Zip code 33033
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Sky Vista
Parcel ID 1079170010010

Sales & Tax Overview for 1982 Ne 8th Street, Homestead

Sale date 10/26/2006
Sale price $7,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $147,942

Lot & Building Information for 1982 Ne 8th Street, Homestead

Building sqft 21,927
Total sqft 43,041
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 3.74
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1982
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1982 Ne 8th Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 1982 Ne 8th Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1982 Ne 8th Street, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 1982 Ne 8th Street, Homestead, FL 33033 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 1982 Ne 8th Street, Homestead, FL 33033 has a total of 21,927 square feet and a current price per square foot of $328.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1982 Ne 8th Street, Homestead, FL 33033?

1982 Ne 8th Street, Homestead, FL 33033 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,770,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1982 Ne 8th Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1982 Ne 8th Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2006 $7,200,000
11/20/2000 $1,200,000
11/20/2000 $100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1982 Ne 8th Street, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1982 Ne 8th Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/08/2022 - D
02/10/2022 - R
Release
02/09/2021 - D
02/09/2021 - R
Agreement
05/09/2018 - D
05/09/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/28/2011 - D
07/28/2011 - R
Certificate of Title
07/18/2011 - D
07/18/2011 - R
Certificate of Title
10/26/2006 - R Deed
06/25/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
11/20/2000 - D
11/13/2000 - R
Mortgage
11/20/2000 - D
11/13/2000 - R
Deed
11/20/2000 - D
11/13/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1982 Ne 8th Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 1982 Ne 8th Street, Homestead, FL 33033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $147,942
Market value $7,770,000
Assessed value $6,735,152

Assessment History for 1982 Ne 8th Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1982 Ne 8th Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,770,000 $6,735,152 20.9465 $147,942 +6.10%
2024 $7,770,000 $6,122,866 20.9961 $139,431 +2.27%
2023 $8,310,000 $5,566,242 21.192 $136,340 +24.31%
2022 $6,000,000 $4,751,670 21.3515 $109,681 +3.99%
2021 $5,800,000 $4,319,700 22.0138 $105,468 -13.23%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,458
Median age 33.1
Average household income $83,192
Family households 79.9%
Occupied housing units 21,130
Owner occupied units 56.4%
Average number of people per household 3.37
Median year structure built 2001
Median value for units with a mortgage $410,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $365,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1982 Ne 8th Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1982 Ne 8th Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1982 Ne 8th Street, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 1982 Ne 8th Street, Homestead.