Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  Parkway Dr  »  425 Parkway Dr

425 Parkway Drive, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

425 Parkway Drive, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

425 Parkway Drive, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 425 Parkway Drive, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Civic Center
Parcel ID 1079180031100

Sales & Tax Overview for 425 Parkway Drive, Homestead

Sale date 09/01/2023
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 425 Parkway Drive, Homestead

Building class Parking Lot/Mobile Home Park: Parking Lot (2865)
Acreage 1.119

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 425 Parkway Drive, Homestead

• • Improvements for 425 Parkway Drive, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 425 Parkway Drive, Homestead

What is the market value of 425 Parkway Drive, Homestead, FL 33030?

The current market value is $1,047,292.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 425 Parkway Drive, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 425 Parkway Drive, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/2023 $1,300,000

Title Documents for 425 Parkway Drive, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/01/2023 - D
09/08/2023 - R
Deed
01/10/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 425 Parkway Drive, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 425 Parkway Drive, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $21,937
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,047,292
Assessed value $1,047,292

Assessment History for 425 Parkway Drive, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 425 Parkway Drive, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,047,292 $1,047,292 20.9465 $21,937 -0.24%
2024 $1,047,292 $1,047,292 20.9961 $21,989 +30.04%
2023 $803,542 $795,323 21.192 $16,910 +5.90%
2022 $803,542 $723,021 21.3515 $15,968 +10.36%
2021 $657,292 $657,292 22.0138 $14,469 -0.39%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 425 Parkway Drive, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 425 Parkway Drive, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Homestead Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.21
Homestead Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.21
Tiny Tykes Academy NR Private PK-K 31 0.23
Tiny Tykes Academy NR Private PK-K 31 0.23
Lincoln Marti Schools NR Private K-1 25 0.25

Nearest middle schools

Somerset Virtual Academy 5 Charter 6-12 178 0.21