Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  NE 3rd Rd  »  5 NE 3rd Rd

5 Ne 3rd Road, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

5 Ne 3rd Road, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Ne 3rd Road, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Ne 3rd Road, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Cocowalk Estates
Parcel ID 1079180081760

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Ne 3rd Road, Homestead

Sale date 04/16/2019
Sale price $430,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,967

Lot & Building Information for 5 Ne 3rd Road, Homestead

Building sqft 3,324
Building class Repair Shop/Non Automotive: Repairs - Non Automotive (2512)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1968
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5 Ne 3rd Road, Homestead

• • Improvements for 5 Ne 3rd Road, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Ne 3rd Road, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 5 Ne 3rd Road, Homestead, FL 33030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Repair Shop/Non Automotive: Repairs - Non Automotive (2512) located at 5 Ne 3rd Road, Homestead, FL 33030 has a total of 3,324 square feet and a current price per square foot of $129.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5 Ne 3rd Road, Homestead, FL 33030?

5 Ne 3rd Road, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $523,592.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Ne 3rd Road, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Ne 3rd Road, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/16/2019 $430,000
04/03/2018 $390,000
04/20/2015 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Ne 3rd Road, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Ne 3rd Road, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/31/2020 - D
09/02/2020 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
04/16/2019 - D
04/24/2019 - R
Deed
06/27/2018 - D
06/27/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
04/03/2018 - D
04/05/2018 - R
Mortgage
04/03/2018 - D
04/05/2018 - R
Mortgage
04/03/2018 - D
04/05/2018 - R
Deed
04/03/2018 - D
04/05/2018 - R
Affidavit
04/20/2015 - D
04/20/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/01/2011 - D
04/01/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/27/2006 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Ne 3rd Road, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Ne 3rd Road, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,967
Market value $523,592
Assessed value $523,592

Assessment History for 5 Ne 3rd Road, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Ne 3rd Road, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $526,603 $486,384 20.9961 $10,478 +11.82%
2023 $442,168 $442,168 21.192 $9,370 +2.29%
2022 $445,005 $421,897 21.3515 $9,160 +7.49%
2021 $394,814 $383,543 22.0138 $8,522 +0.86%
2020 $382,339 $348,676 22.0988 $8,449 +20.19%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,957
Median age 30
Average household income $61,097
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 10,704
Owner occupied units 40.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $367,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Ne 3rd Road, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Ne 3rd Road, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5 Ne 3rd Road, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 5 Ne 3rd Road, Homestead.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price