Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  SE 6th Rd  »  204 SE 6th Rd

204 Southeast 6th Road, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

204 Southeast 6th Road, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 204 Southeast 6th Road, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Cocowalk Estates
Parcel ID 1079180150020

Sales & Tax Overview for 204 Southeast 6th Road, Homestead

Sale date 12/23/2014
Sale price $77,800
Current property tax $986

Lot & Building Information for 204 Southeast 6th Road, Homestead

Building sqft 1,218
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.046
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 204 Southeast 6th Road, Homestead

• • Improvements for 204 Southeast 6th Road, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 204 Southeast 6th Road, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 204 Southeast 6th Road, Homestead, FL 33030?

204 Southeast 6th Road, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 2004 and has a total of 1,218 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 204 Southeast 6th Road, Homestead, FL 33030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $89,666, the tax amount paid for 204 Southeast 6th Road, Homestead, FL 33030 is $2,855.

When was 204 Southeast 6th Road, Homestead, FL 33030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

204 Southeast 6th Road, Homestead, FL 33030 was last sold in 12/23/2014 for $77,800.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 204 Southeast 6th Road, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 204 Southeast 6th Road, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2014 $77,800
10/25/2013 $100
03/15/2004 $139,815
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 204 Southeast 6th Road, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 204 Southeast 6th Road, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/09/2021 - D
07/19/2021 - R
Partial Claim Mortgage 07/01/2044
12/23/2014 - D
12/24/2014 - R
Deed
10/25/2013 - D
10/28/2013 - R
Deed
08/06/2013 - D
08/06/2013 - R
Certificate of Title
01/31/2013 - D
01/31/2013 - R
Certificate of Title
03/15/2004 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 204 Southeast 6th Road, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 204 Southeast 6th Road, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,855
Current property tax $986
Market value $237,000
Assessed value $89,666

Assessment History for 204 Southeast 6th Road, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 204 Southeast 6th Road, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $237,000 $87,139 20.9961 $2,819 +11.31%
2023 $195,000 $84,601 21.192 $2,532 +22.04%
2022 $130,900 $82,137 21.3515 $2,075 +2.17%
2021 $119,000 $79,745 22.0138 $2,031 -14.90%
2020 $108,000 $78,644 22.0988 $2,387 -0.36%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 204 Southeast 6th Road, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 204 Southeast 6th Road, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Homestead Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.27
Homestead Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.27
Sacred Heart Catholic School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.39
Sacred Heart Catholic School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.39
A Learning Day Care Center NR Private PK-4 82 0.40

Nearest middle schools