Miami-Dade County  »  1616 SE 30th St

1616 Southeast 30th Street, Homestead, FL 33035 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1616 Southeast 30th Street, Homestead, FL 33035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1616 Southeast 30th Street, Homestead
Zip code 33035
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Venetia Groves
Parcel ID 1079290092850

Sales & Tax Overview for 1616 Southeast 30th Street, Homestead

Sale date 10/04/2017
Sale price $144,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,652

Lot & Building Information for 1616 Southeast 30th Street, Homestead

Building sqft 1,578
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.031
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1616 Southeast 30th Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 1616 Southeast 30th Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1616 Southeast 30th Street, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1616 Southeast 30th Street, Homestead, FL 33035?

1616 Southeast 30th Street, Homestead, FL 33035 was built in 2004 and has a total of 1,578 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1616 Southeast 30th Street, Homestead, FL 33035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $121,424, the tax amount paid for 1616 Southeast 30th Street, Homestead, FL 33035 is $3,499.

When was 1616 Southeast 30th Street, Homestead, FL 33035 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1616 Southeast 30th Street, Homestead, FL 33035 was last sold in 10/04/2017 for $144,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1616 Southeast 30th Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1616 Southeast 30th Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2017 $144,000
07/30/2015 $115,000
02/18/2015 $50,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1616 Southeast 30th Street, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1616 Southeast 30th Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/10/2025 - D
07/16/2025 - R
Security Instrument 08/01/2050
09/28/2020 - D
10/01/2020 - R
Partial Claim Mortgage 08/01/2050
09/28/2020 - D
10/01/2020 - R
Modification Agreement 08/01/2050
10/04/2017 - D
10/05/2017 - R
Security Instrument 10/01/2047
10/04/2017 - D
10/05/2017 - R
Deed
07/30/2015 - D
07/30/2015 - R
Deed
02/18/2015 - D
02/19/2015 - R
Deed
03/07/2013 - D
03/07/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/09/2012 - D
08/09/2012 - R
Certificate of Title
07/12/2005 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1616 Southeast 30th Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 1616 Southeast 30th Street, Homestead, FL 33035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,499
Current property tax $1,652
Market value $265,500
Assessed value $121,424

Assessment History for 1616 Southeast 30th Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1616 Southeast 30th Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $265,500 $121,424 20.9465 $3,499 +1.38%
2024 $265,500 $118,002 20.9961 $3,451 +10.47%
2023 $218,500 $114,566 21.192 $3,124 +15.17%
2022 $162,500 $111,230 21.3515 $2,713 +3.86%
2021 $141,500 $107,991 22.0138 $2,612 +10.98%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1616 Southeast 30th Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1616 Southeast 30th Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Principitos Learning Child Care Center NR Private K-1 12 1.03
Gateway Environmental K-8 Learning Center 3 Public PK, K-8 1,355 1.32
Keys Gate Charter School 3 Charter K-8 1,972 1.37
Lincoln-Marti Schools International Campus 9 Charter K-8 256 1.84

Nearest middle schools

Keys Gate Charter School 3 Charter K-8 1,972 1.37
Ebenezer Christian School NR Private K-12 37 1.89
Ebenezer Christian School Inc. NR Private K-12 33 1.89

Nearest high schools

Homestead Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 2,020 0.70
Keys Gate Charter High School 3 Charter 9-12 690 1.68
Charter High School of the Americas (Florida City Campus) 4 Charter 9-12 31 1.85
Ebenezer Christian School NR Private K-12 37 1.89
Ebenezer Christian School Inc. NR Private K-12 33 1.89

Neighbors for 1616 Southeast 30th Street, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 1616 Southeast 30th Street, Homestead.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1638 SE 30th St, Homestead 1,208 03/23/2006 $225,000
1650 SE 30th St, Homestead 1,578 08/08/2005 $219,990
1604 SE 30th St, Homestead 1,578 01/04/2022 $70,750
2984 SE 15th Ter, Homestead 1,208 03/13/2014 $73,720
1636 SE 30th St, Homestead 1,578 07/03/2024 $335,000
2992 SE 15th Ter, Homestead 1,578 08/28/2023 $340,000
1612 SE 30th St, Homestead 1,578 03/25/2020 $10
1610 SE 30th St, Homestead 1,208 07/28/2025 $10
2996 SE 15th Ter, Homestead 1,578 02/18/2025 $10
1632 SE 30th St, Homestead 1,578 01/24/2022 $220,000
1642 SE 30th St, Homestead 1,208 02/21/2019 $158,000
1600 SE 30th St, Homestead 1,578 10/29/2018 $154,000
2980 SE 15th Ter, Homestead 1,578 05/11/2016 $125,000
1628 SE 30th St, Homestead 1,578 10/18/2018 $170,000
1618 SE 30th St, Homestead 1,208 12/24/2024 $299,000
1624 SE 30th St, Homestead 1,578 02/25/2019 $165,000
1606 SE 30th St, Homestead 1,208 01/11/2017 $10
2988 SE 15th Ter, Homestead 1,208 08/21/2023 $250,000
1622 SE 30th St, Homestead 1,208 05/09/2022 $10
1646 SE 30th St, Homestead 1,578 07/22/2024 $328,000