Miami-Dade County  »  33168  »  NW 112th Ter  »  320 NW 112th Ter

320 Northwest 112th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

320 Northwest 112th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 320 Northwest 112th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33168
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Shores
Parcel ID 1121360010250

Sales & Tax Overview for 320 Northwest 112th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 07/13/2015
Sale price $377,800
Arm's length
Current property tax $714

Lot & Building Information for 320 Northwest 112th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,019
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 320 Northwest 112th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 320 Northwest 112th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 320 Northwest 112th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 320 Northwest 112th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168?

320 Northwest 112th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,019 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 320 Northwest 112th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $72,132, the tax amount paid for 320 Northwest 112th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168 is $5,272.

When was 320 Northwest 112th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168 last sold and what was the last sale price?

320 Northwest 112th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168 was last sold in 07/13/2015 for $377,800.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 320 Northwest 112th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 320 Northwest 112th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/2015 $377,800
10/21/1997 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 320 Northwest 112th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 320 Northwest 112th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/13/2015 - D
07/13/2015 - R
Deed
01/03/2013 - D
01/03/2013 - R
Probate Order of Distribution
10/21/1997 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 320 Northwest 112th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 320 Northwest 112th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,273
Current property tax $714
Market value $620,490
Assessed value $72,132

Assessment History for 320 Northwest 112th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 320 Northwest 112th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $553,148 $70,100 22.7044 $4,781 +15.01%
2023 $456,676 $68,059 22.824 $4,157 +12.48%
2022 $397,905 $66,077 22.8377 $3,695 +12.15%
2021 $317,731 $64,153 23.6571 $3,295 -53.97%
2020 $301,776 $63,268 23.7221 $7,159 -0.62%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 320 Northwest 112th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 320 Northwest 112th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hubert O. Sibley K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 660 0.22
Hubert O. Sibley K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 660 0.22
Gratigny Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 417 0.64
Gratigny Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 417 0.64
Lively Stones For Jesus School Of The Future NR Private K-12 0 0.69

Nearest middle schools