Miami-Dade County  »  33168  »  NW 111th Ter  »  375 NW 111th Ter

375 Northwest 111th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

375 Northwest 111th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 375 Northwest 111th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33168
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Shores
Parcel ID 1121360010430

Sales & Tax Overview for 375 Northwest 111th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 07/07/2012
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,880

Lot & Building Information for 375 Northwest 111th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,950
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 375 Northwest 111th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 375 Northwest 111th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 375 Northwest 111th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 375 Northwest 111th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168?

375 Northwest 111th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,950 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 375 Northwest 111th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $170,201, the tax amount paid for 375 Northwest 111th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168 is $6,733.

When was 375 Northwest 111th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168 last sold and what was the last sale price?

375 Northwest 111th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168 was last sold in 07/07/2012 for $150,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 375 Northwest 111th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 375 Northwest 111th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/2012 $150,000
07/07/2012 $10
09/18/2008 $25,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 375 Northwest 111th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 375 Northwest 111th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/07/2012 - D
07/07/2012 - R
Deed
07/07/2012 - D
07/07/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/18/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
07/01/1992 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/13/1989 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 375 Northwest 111th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 375 Northwest 111th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,733
Current property tax $2,880
Market value $603,483
Assessed value $170,201

Assessment History for 375 Northwest 111th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 375 Northwest 111th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $510,592 $165,405 22.7044 $6,034 +12.68%
2023 $412,898 $160,588 22.824 $5,355 +10.23%
2022 $352,905 $155,911 22.8377 $4,859 +6.85%
2021 $289,190 $151,370 23.6571 $4,547 -29.62%
2020 $272,331 $149,281 23.7221 $6,460 -0.33%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 375 Northwest 111th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 375 Northwest 111th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hubert O. Sibley K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 660 0.26
Hubert O. Sibley K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 660 0.26
Small Kids II Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.66
Small Kids II Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.66
Lively Stones For Jesus School Of The Future NR Private K-12 0 0.67

Nearest middle schools

Doctors Charter School Of Miami Shores 6 Charter 6-12 596 0.10
Hubert O. Sibley K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 660 0.26
Lively Stones For Jesus School Of The Future NR Private 8 1 0.65
Small Kids II Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.66

Lively Stones for Jesus School of the Future NR Private 4-12 10 0.85
Miami Union Academy of SDA NR Private PK-12 312 0.90
Miami Union Academy Sda NR Private PK-12 314 0.90

Neighbors for 375 Northwest 111th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 375 Northwest 111th Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
439 NW 111th Ter, Miami 1,678 02/12/2010 $180,000
325 NW 111th Ter, Miami 2,380 08/04/1988
469 NW 111th Ter, Miami 1,769 09/26/2022 $10
432 NW 111th Ter, Miami 1,873
239 NW 111th Ter, Miami 1,642 12/16/1997 $89,500
492 NW 111th Ter, Miami 1,834 04/16/2020 $380,000
395 NW 111th Ter, Miami 1,557 12/06/2022 $445,000
409 NW 111th Ter, Miami 1,867 07/08/2015 $330,000
345 NW 111th Ter, Miami 2,013 09/15/1995 $89,000
279 NW 111th Ter, Miami 1,567 02/17/2021 $470,000
203 NW 111th Ter, Miami 2,020 01/01/1901
269 NW 111th Ter, Miami 1,553 03/05/2020 $422,371
499 NW 111th Ter, Miami 1,633 03/27/2003 $134,000
402 NW 111th Ter, Miami 1,787 01/24/2025 $10
388 NW 111th Ter, Miami 2,531 03/28/2001 $150,000
355 NW 111th Ter, Miami 1,778 02/26/1981
229 NW 111th Ter, Miami 1,582 05/06/2021 $460,000
462 NW 111th Ter, Miami 2,029 06/15/1981
309 NW 111th Ter, Miami 2,075 02/05/2015 $325,000
289 NW 111th Ter, Miami 1,567 10/22/2021 $1