Miami-Dade County  »  33168  »  NW 111th St  »  415 NW 111th St

415 Northwest 111th Street, Miami, FL 33168 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

415 Northwest 111th Street, Miami, FL 33168
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 415 Northwest 111th Street, Miami
Zip code 33168
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Shores
Parcel ID 1121360010770

Sales & Tax Overview for 415 Northwest 111th Street, Miami

Sale date 08/04/2022
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,807

Lot & Building Information for 415 Northwest 111th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,717
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 415 Northwest 111th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 415 Northwest 111th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 415 Northwest 111th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 415 Northwest 111th Street, Miami, FL 33168?

415 Northwest 111th Street, Miami, FL 33168 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,717 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 415 Northwest 111th Street, Miami, FL 33168 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $255,175, the tax amount paid for 415 Northwest 111th Street, Miami, FL 33168 is $7,958.

When was 415 Northwest 111th Street, Miami, FL 33168 last sold and what was the last sale price?

415 Northwest 111th Street, Miami, FL 33168 was last sold in 08/04/2022 for $320,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 415 Northwest 111th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 415 Northwest 111th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2022 $320,000
02/14/2022 $10
06/08/2021 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 415 Northwest 111th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 415 Northwest 111th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/04/2022 - D
08/04/2022 - R
Affidavit
08/04/2022 - D
08/04/2022 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2052
08/04/2022 - D
08/04/2022 - R
Deed
07/26/2022 - D
07/27/2022 - R
Assignment
02/14/2022 - D
02/16/2022 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/29/2021 - D
11/08/2021 - R
Release
06/08/2021 - D
06/15/2021 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2022
06/08/2021 - D
06/15/2021 - R
Deed
06/19/2018 - D
06/22/2018 - R
Deed
06/19/2018 - D
06/22/2018 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 415 Northwest 111th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 415 Northwest 111th Street, Miami, FL 33168. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,959
Current property tax $4,807
Market value $582,759
Assessed value $255,175

Assessment History for 415 Northwest 111th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 415 Northwest 111th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $582,759 $255,175 22.6746 $7,959 +10.14%
2024 $489,670 $247,984 22.7044 $7,226 +11.04%
2023 $391,915 $240,762 22.824 $6,508 -14.13%
2022 $331,861 $331,861 22.8377 $7,579 +19.54%
2021 $268,000 $268,000 23.6571 $6,340 +6.44%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 415 Northwest 111th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 415 Northwest 111th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hubert O. Sibley K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 660 0.31
Hubert O. Sibley K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 660 0.31
Small Kids II Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.60
Small Kids II Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.60
Lively Stones For Jesus School Of The Future NR Private K-12 0 0.68

Nearest middle schools