Miami-Dade County  »  17 NE 105th St

17 Ne 105th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

17 Ne 105th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Ne 105th Street, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Ne 105th Street, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Shores
Parcel ID 1121360060100

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Ne 105th Street, Miami

Sale date 08/01/2019
Sale price $610,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,847

Lot & Building Information for 17 Ne 105th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,837
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.212
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 17 Ne 105th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 17 Ne 105th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Ne 105th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17 Ne 105th Street, Miami, FL 33138?

17 Ne 105th Street, Miami, FL 33138 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,837 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17 Ne 105th Street, Miami, FL 33138 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $212,858, the tax amount paid for 17 Ne 105th Street, Miami, FL 33138 is $8,899.

When was 17 Ne 105th Street, Miami, FL 33138 last sold and what was the last sale price?

17 Ne 105th Street, Miami, FL 33138 was last sold in 08/01/2019 for $610,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Ne 105th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Ne 105th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2019 $610,000
09/25/2015 $420,000
09/18/2015 $420,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17 Ne 105th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17 Ne 105th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/01/2019 - D
08/01/2019 - R
Deed
02/05/2019 - D
02/12/2019 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2049
09/25/2015 - D
09/25/2015 - R
Mortgage
09/25/2015 - D
09/25/2015 - R
Deed
09/18/2015 - D
09/21/2015 - R
Deed
07/19/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/11/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
09/20/2001 - R Mortgage
07/25/2001 - R Mortgage
02/20/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 Ne 105th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Ne 105th Street, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,899
Current property tax $3,847
Market value $826,846
Assessed value $212,858

Assessment History for 17 Ne 105th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Ne 105th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $876,104 $206,860 22.7044 $9,115 +2.51%
2023 $843,931 $200,835 22.824 $8,892 +18.94%
2022 $653,813 $194,986 22.8377 $7,476 +11.37%
2021 $508,080 $189,307 23.6571 $6,713 -40.63%
2020 $476,625 $186,694 23.7221 $11,307 +39.13%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Ne 105th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Ne 105th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Rose Of Lima School NR Private PK-8 498 0.56
St Rose Of Lima School NR Private PK-8 498 0.56
Miami Shores Community Church School NR Private PK-5 42 0.66
Miami Shores Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 559 0.67

Nearest middle schools

Achievers Academy High School NR Private 6-12 0 0.53