Miami-Dade County  »  45 NE 104th St

45 Ne 104th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

45 Ne 104th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Ne 104th Street, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Ne 104th Street, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Shores
Parcel ID 1121360120050

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Ne 104th Street, Miami

Sale date 04/08/2022
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,009

Lot & Building Information for 45 Ne 104th Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,731
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.316
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 45 Ne 104th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 45 Ne 104th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Ne 104th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45 Ne 104th Street, Miami, FL 33138?

45 Ne 104th Street, Miami, FL 33138 was built in 1940 and has a total of 3,731 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45 Ne 104th Street, Miami, FL 33138 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,184,910, the tax amount paid for 45 Ne 104th Street, Miami, FL 33138 is $27,008.

When was 45 Ne 104th Street, Miami, FL 33138 last sold and what was the last sale price?

45 Ne 104th Street, Miami, FL 33138 was last sold in 04/08/2022 for $1,200,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Ne 104th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Ne 104th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/08/2022 $1,200,000
04/27/1993 $120,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45 Ne 104th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 45 Ne 104th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/22/2023 - D
11/30/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
04/08/2022 - D
04/13/2022 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
04/08/2022 - D
04/13/2022 - R
Deed
08/06/2021 - D
08/13/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/25/1999 - D
10/20/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/27/1993 - R Warranty Deed
05/26/1983 - R Warranty Deed
10/14/1977 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Ne 104th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Ne 104th Street, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,009
Market value $1,206,223
Assessed value $1,184,910

Assessment History for 45 Ne 104th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Ne 104th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,077,191 $1,077,191 22.7044 $24,457 +4.77%
2023 $1,022,742 $1,022,742 22.824 $23,343 +167.45%
2022 $781,700 $220,173 22.8377 $8,728 +10.13%
2021 $622,983 $213,761 23.6571 $7,925 -41.61%
2020 $572,163 $210,810 23.7221 $13,573 -0.45%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Ne 104th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Ne 104th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Rose Of Lima School NR Private PK-8 498 0.54
St Rose Of Lima School NR Private PK-8 498 0.54
Miami Shores Community Church School NR Private PK-5 42 0.60
Miami Shores Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 559 0.63

Nearest middle schools

Achievers Academy High School NR Private 6-12 0 0.46