Miami-Dade County  »  2 NE 104th St

2 Ne 104th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

2 Ne 104th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Ne 104th Street, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Ne 104th Street, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Shores
Parcel ID 1121360130360

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Ne 104th Street, Miami

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2 Ne 104th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Institutional: Parking Lot (7065)
Acreage 0.318

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2 Ne 104th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2 Ne 104th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Ne 104th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 2 Ne 104th Street, Miami, FL 33138?

The current market value is $890,198.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Ne 104th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Ne 104th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Ne 104th Street, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2 Ne 104th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Ne 104th Street, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,452
Current property tax $0
Market value $890,198
Assessed value $408,138

Assessment History for 2 Ne 104th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Ne 104th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $834,764 $371,035 22.7044 $11,486 +7.72%
2023 $779,755 $337,305 22.824 $10,663 +29.91%
2022 $489,496 $306,641 22.8377 $8,208 +10.01%
2021 $402,301 $278,765 23.6571 $7,461 -10.19%
2020 $350,218 $253,423 23.7221 $8,308 -0.30%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Ne 104th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Ne 104th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Rose Of Lima School NR Private PK-8 498 0.36
St Rose Of Lima School NR Private PK-8 498 0.36
Miami Shores Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 559 0.41
Miami Shores Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 559 0.41
Miami Shores Community Church School NR Private PK-5 42 0.42

Nearest middle schools

St Rose Of Lima School NR Private PK-8 498 0.36