Miami-Dade County  »  122 NE 105th St

122 Ne 105th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

122 Ne 105th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

122 Ne 105th Street, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 122 Ne 105th Street, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Shores
Parcel ID 1121360130680

Sales & Tax Overview for 122 Ne 105th Street, Miami

Sale date 08/22/2005
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,104

Lot & Building Information for 122 Ne 105th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,966
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.282
Year built 1939
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 122 Ne 105th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 122 Ne 105th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 122 Ne 105th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 122 Ne 105th Street, Miami, FL 33138?

122 Ne 105th Street, Miami, FL 33138 was built in 1939 and has a total of 2,966 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 122 Ne 105th Street, Miami, FL 33138 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $444,696, the tax amount paid for 122 Ne 105th Street, Miami, FL 33138 is $14,688.

When was 122 Ne 105th Street, Miami, FL 33138 last sold and what was the last sale price?

122 Ne 105th Street, Miami, FL 33138 was last sold in 08/22/2005 for $475,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 122 Ne 105th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 122 Ne 105th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/22/2005 $475,000

Title Documents for 122 Ne 105th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/08/2025 - D
10/10/2025 - R
Mortgage Home Equity Line of Credit 10/09/2055
03/13/2020 - D
03/24/2020 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2050
11/17/2017 - D
11/21/2017 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2047
08/22/2005 - R Warranty Deed
02/09/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 122 Ne 105th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 122 Ne 105th Street, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,689
Current property tax $9,104
Market value $1,139,006
Assessed value $444,696

Assessment History for 122 Ne 105th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 122 Ne 105th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,060,626 $432,164 22.7044 $13,961 +2.98%
2023 $1,013,858 $419,577 22.824 $13,558 +16.84%
2022 $756,477 $407,357 22.8377 $11,603 +7.36%
2021 $602,662 $395,493 23.6571 $10,808 -18.34%
2020 $557,966 $390,033 23.7221 $13,236 +29.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 122 Ne 105th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 122 Ne 105th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Rose Of Lima School NR Private PK-8 498 0.44
St Rose Of Lima School NR Private PK-8 498 0.44
Miami Shores Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 559 0.53
Miami Shores Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 559 0.53
Miami Shores Community Church School NR Private PK-5 42 0.54

Nearest middle schools

St Rose Of Lima School NR Private PK-8 498 0.44