Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 92nd St  »  3 NW 92nd St

3 Northwest 92nd Street, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Northwest 92nd Street, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Northwest 92nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Shores
Parcel ID 1131010170090

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Northwest 92nd Street, Miami

Sale date 03/14/2016
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,896

Lot & Building Information for 3 Northwest 92nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,421
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1942
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3 Northwest 92nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3 Northwest 92nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Northwest 92nd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Northwest 92nd Street, Miami, FL 33150?

3 Northwest 92nd Street, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 1942 and has a total of 1,421 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Northwest 92nd Street, Miami, FL 33150 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $303,216, the tax amount paid for 3 Northwest 92nd Street, Miami, FL 33150 is $8,834.

When was 3 Northwest 92nd Street, Miami, FL 33150 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Northwest 92nd Street, Miami, FL 33150 was last sold in 03/14/2016 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Northwest 92nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Northwest 92nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/2016 $10

Title Documents for 3 Northwest 92nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/14/2016 - D
03/14/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/27/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Northwest 92nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Northwest 92nd Street, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,835
Current property tax $5,896
Market value $598,635
Assessed value $303,216

Assessment History for 3 Northwest 92nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Northwest 92nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $598,635 $303,216 22.6746 $8,835 +4.24%
2024 $565,044 $294,671 22.7044 $8,475 +8.02%
2023 $482,613 $286,089 22.824 $7,846 +9.03%
2022 $407,211 $277,757 22.8377 $7,196 +8.02%
2021 $310,035 $269,667 23.6571 $6,662 +5.60%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Northwest 92nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Northwest 92nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Providence School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.60
Providence School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.60
Miami Shores Community Church School NR Private PK-5 42 0.68
Bola Childcare Learning Center NR Private PK-1 34 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Horace Mann Middle School 4 Public 6-8 528 0.37