Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 93rd St  »  166 NW 93rd St

166 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

166 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 166 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Shores
Parcel ID 1131010330950

Sales & Tax Overview for 166 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami

Sale date 02/24/2016
Sale price $10
Current property tax $4,756

Lot & Building Information for 166 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,496
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.212
Year built 1939
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 166 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 166 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 166 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 166 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33150?

166 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 1939 and has a total of 1,496 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 166 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33150 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $252,935, the tax amount paid for 166 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33150 is $9,036.

When was 166 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33150 last sold and what was the last sale price?

166 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33150 was last sold in 02/24/2016 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 166 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 166 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2016 $10
08/31/2011 $240,000
06/14/2005 $413,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 166 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 166 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/24/2016 - D
02/24/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/31/2011 - D
08/31/2011 - R
Deed
06/14/2005 - R Warranty Deed
08/02/2001 - R Mortgage
08/02/2001 - R Warranty Deed
05/27/1999 - D
05/19/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/14/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
12/05/1997 - R Mortgage
12/05/1997 - R Warranty Deed
08/26/1997 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 166 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 166 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,036
Current property tax $4,756
Market value $750,636
Assessed value $252,935

Assessment History for 166 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 166 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $709,202 $245,807 22.7044 $8,640 +9.01%
2023 $608,777 $238,648 22.824 $7,926 +10.58%
2022 $516,531 $231,698 22.8377 $7,168 +9.17%
2021 $402,474 $224,950 23.6571 $6,566 -20.47%
2020 $348,027 $221,845 23.7221 $8,256 -0.43%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 166 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 166 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Providence School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.46
Providence School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.46
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 140 0.75
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 140 0.75
Abundant Life Christian Learning Center /New Jerusalem NR Private PK-5 144 0.75

Nearest middle schools

Horace Mann Middle School 4 Public 6-8 528 0.24
Providence School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.46
Achievers Academy High School NR Private 6-12 0 0.57
Worshiper's House Of Prayer Academy NR Private K-8 129 0.81
Worshipers-House of Prayer Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.81

Nearest high schools

Academy For Community Education (Ace) 2 Public 9-12 62 0.30
Providence School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.46
Achievers Academy High School NR Private 6-12 0 0.57
Achievers Academy High School NR Private 10-12 8 0.59
Worshipers-House of Prayer Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.81

Neighbors for 166 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 166 Northwest 93rd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
118 NW 93rd St, Miami 1,969 04/28/2004 $10
149 NW 93rd St, Miami 1,533 11/02/2020 $495,000
150 NW 93rd St, Miami 1,375 11/02/2021 $75,000
165 NW 93rd St, Miami 1,321 04/29/2024 $500,000
190 NW 93rd St, Miami 1,740 01/10/2024 $10
165 NW 92nd St, Miami 2,313 02/28/2017 $515,000
142 NW 93rd St, Miami 1,136 10/27/2017 $370,000
117 NW 93rd St, Miami 1,493 10/30/2003 $210,000
9234 NW 2nd Ave, Miami 1,569 03/06/2023 $10
141 NW 92nd St, Miami 1,674 11/16/1994 $90,000
174 NW 93rd St, Miami 1,510 10/04/2021 $750,000
173 NW 92nd St, Miami 1,310 07/09/2014 $375,000
107 NW 93rd St, Miami 1,923 08/09/2002 $1
151 NW 92nd St, Miami 2,269 05/07/2025 $975,000
134 NW 93rd St, Miami 1,255 12/31/2018 $360,000
102 NW 93rd St, Miami 3,206 07/30/1996 $115,000
189 NW 92nd St, Miami 1,947 04/08/1991
117 NW 92nd St, Miami 1,905 07/13/2004 $250,000
105 NW 92nd St, Miami 2,289 07/14/2022 $500,000
137 NW 93rd St, Miami 2,869 07/22/2014 $390,000