Miami-Dade County  »  9105 N Bayshore Dr

9105 North Bayshore Drive, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9105 North Bayshore Drive, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9105 North Bayshore Drive, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Shores
Parcel ID 1132050010600

Sales & Tax Overview for 9105 North Bayshore Drive, Miami

Sale date 11/28/2007
Sale price $1,737,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,020

Lot & Building Information for 9105 North Bayshore Drive, Miami

Building sqft 2,205
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.287
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9105 North Bayshore Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 9105 North Bayshore Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9105 North Bayshore Drive, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9105 North Bayshore Drive, Miami, FL 33138?

9105 North Bayshore Drive, Miami, FL 33138 was built in 1953 and has a total of 2,205 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9105 North Bayshore Drive, Miami, FL 33138 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,102,534, the tax amount paid for 9105 North Bayshore Drive, Miami, FL 33138 is $39,412.

When was 9105 North Bayshore Drive, Miami, FL 33138 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9105 North Bayshore Drive, Miami, FL 33138 was last sold in 11/28/2007 for $1,737,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9105 North Bayshore Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9105 North Bayshore Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/28/2007 $1,737,500
08/20/2004 $10
01/02/2003 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9105 North Bayshore Drive, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9105 North Bayshore Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/28/2007 - R Warranty Deed
08/20/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/02/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
10/24/2002 - R Warranty Deed
06/19/2002 - R Warranty Deed
06/19/2002 - R Warranty Deed
12/08/1995 - R Warranty Deed
01/01/1901 - D
01/30/1990 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9105 North Bayshore Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9105 North Bayshore Drive, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $39,412
Current property tax $24,020
Market value $3,275,449
Assessed value $1,102,534

Assessment History for 9105 North Bayshore Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9105 North Bayshore Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,275,449 $1,102,534 22.6746 $39,412 +1.34%
2024 $3,277,672 $1,071,462 22.7044 $38,892 +4.91%
2023 $3,029,997 $1,040,255 22.824 $37,072 +21.09%
2022 $2,155,804 $1,009,957 22.8377 $30,615 +5.28%
2021 $1,819,925 $980,541 23.6571 $29,080 -32.71%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9105 North Bayshore Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, VE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9105 North Bayshore Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Phyllis R. Miller Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 503 0.65
The French American School of Miami NR Private PK-5 141 0.82
Miami Shores Presbyterian Church School NR Private PK-5 143 0.86

Nearest middle schools