Miami-Dade County  »  1275 NE 93rd St

1275 Ne 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

1275 Ne 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1275 Ne 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1275 Ne 93rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Shores
Parcel ID 1132050270110

Sales & Tax Overview for 1275 Ne 93rd Street, Miami

Sale date 01/17/2024
Sale price $0
Arm's length
Property tax $32,362

Lot & Building Information for 1275 Ne 93rd Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.298

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1275 Ne 93rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1275 Ne 93rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1275 Ne 93rd Street, Miami

What is the market value of 1275 Ne 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33138?

The current market value is $1,427,250.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1275 Ne 93rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1275 Ne 93rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/17/2024 $0
12/15/2021 $1,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1275 Ne 93rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1275 Ne 93rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/29/2025 - D
01/02/2026 - R
Affidavit
02/11/2025 - D
02/14/2025 - R
Agreement
10/07/2024 - D
10/11/2024 - R
Release
10/07/2024 - D
10/11/2024 - R
Release
01/17/2024 - D
01/18/2024 - R
Security Instrument 02/01/2025
01/17/2024 - D
01/18/2024 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/15/2021 - D
12/22/2021 - R
Release
12/15/2021 - D
12/22/2021 - R
Deed
04/18/2019 - D
04/29/2019 - R
Affidavit
08/17/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1275 Ne 93rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1275 Ne 93rd Street, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,362
Market value $1,427,250
Assessed value $1,427,250

Assessment History for 1275 Ne 93rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1275 Ne 93rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,427,250 $1,427,250 22.6746 $32,362 +31.42%
2024 $1,427,570 $944,032 22.7044 $24,626 -26.35%
2023 $1,464,885 $1,464,885 22.824 $33,435 +39.41%
2022 $1,050,146 $1,050,146 22.8377 $23,983 +137.53%
2021 $795,564 $271,526 23.6571 $10,097 -46.56%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1275 Ne 93rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1275 Ne 93rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Phyllis R. Miller Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 503 0.69
Miami Shores Presbyterian Church School NR Private PK-5 143 0.76
The French American School of Miami NR Private PK-5 141 0.81

Nearest middle schools