Miami-Dade County  »  970 NE 92nd St

970 Ne 92nd Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

970 Ne 92nd Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

970 Ne 92nd Street, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 970 Ne 92nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Shores
Parcel ID 1132060060130

Sales & Tax Overview for 970 Ne 92nd Street, Miami

Sale date 06/09/2023
Sale price $1,125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,809

Lot & Building Information for 970 Ne 92nd Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 0.305

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 970 Ne 92nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 970 Ne 92nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 970 Ne 92nd Street, Miami

What is the market value of 970 Ne 92nd Street, Miami, FL 33138?

The current market value is $1,094,120.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 970 Ne 92nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 970 Ne 92nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/2023 $1,125,000
06/03/2005 $400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 970 Ne 92nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 970 Ne 92nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/12/2025 - D
08/12/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/07/2023 - D
07/13/2023 - R
Mortgage Release, Satisfaction, and Discharge
06/09/2023 - D
06/20/2023 - R
Deed
11/21/2022 - D
11/23/2022 - R
Affidavit
06/03/2005 - R Warranty Deed
03/26/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
01/10/1978 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 970 Ne 92nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 970 Ne 92nd Street, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,809
Market value $1,094,120
Assessed value $1,094,120

Assessment History for 970 Ne 92nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 970 Ne 92nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,213,047 $1,213,047 22.7044 $27,542 +131.12%
2023 $1,066,398 $295,985 22.824 $11,917 +16.76%
2022 $840,296 $287,365 22.8377 $10,206 +20.61%
2021 $544,576 $278,996 23.6571 $8,462 -25.44%
2020 $478,394 $275,144 23.7221 $11,349 -0.31%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 970 Ne 92nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 970 Ne 92nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Phyllis R. Miller Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 503 0.42
The French American School of Miami NR Private PK-5 141 0.49
Miami Shores Presbyterian Church School NR Private PK-5 143 0.49

Nearest middle schools