Miami-Dade County  »  69 NE 98th St

69 Ne 98th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

69 Ne 98th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

69 Ne 98th Street, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69 Ne 98th Street, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Shores
Parcel ID 1132060131150

Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Ne 98th Street, Miami

Sale date 06/03/2015
Sale price $510,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,028

Lot & Building Information for 69 Ne 98th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,966
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.198
Year built 1939
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 69 Ne 98th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 69 Ne 98th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69 Ne 98th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 69 Ne 98th Street, Miami, FL 33138?

69 Ne 98th Street, Miami, FL 33138 was built in 1939 and has a total of 1,966 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 69 Ne 98th Street, Miami, FL 33138 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $441,347, the tax amount paid for 69 Ne 98th Street, Miami, FL 33138 is $12,789.

When was 69 Ne 98th Street, Miami, FL 33138 last sold and what was the last sale price?

69 Ne 98th Street, Miami, FL 33138 was last sold in 06/03/2015 for $510,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69 Ne 98th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Ne 98th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/03/2015 $510,000
02/10/2011 $225,000
08/19/2004 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 69 Ne 98th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 69 Ne 98th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/09/2020 - D
12/16/2020 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2050
06/03/2015 - D
06/04/2015 - R
Mortgage
06/03/2015 - D
06/04/2015 - R
Deed
02/10/2011 - D
02/10/2011 - R
Deed
08/19/2004 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 69 Ne 98th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 69 Ne 98th Street, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,790
Current property tax $9,028
Market value $860,815
Assessed value $441,347

Assessment History for 69 Ne 98th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Ne 98th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $837,848 $428,909 22.7044 $12,438 +10.04%
2023 $684,901 $416,417 22.824 $11,303 +9.71%
2022 $566,610 $404,289 22.8377 $10,303 +9.63%
2021 $408,494 $392,514 23.6571 $9,398 -3.49%
2020 $410,489 $387,095 23.7221 $9,738 -0.78%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69 Ne 98th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 Ne 98th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miami Shores Community Church School NR Private PK-5 42 0.46
Miami Shores Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 559 0.69
Miami Shores Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 559 0.69
St Rose Of Lima School NR Private PK-8 498 0.71

Nearest middle schools

Achievers Academy High School NR Private 6-12 0 0.18