Miami-Dade County  »  295 NE 91st St

295 Ne 91st Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

295 Ne 91st Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

295 Ne 91st Street, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 295 Ne 91st Street, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Shores
Parcel ID 1132060133470

Sales & Tax Overview for 295 Ne 91st Street, Miami

Sale date 10/07/2025
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,184

Lot & Building Information for 295 Ne 91st Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,369
Total sqft 2,969
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.315
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1947
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 295 Ne 91st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 295 Ne 91st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 295 Ne 91st Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 295 Ne 91st Street, Miami, FL 33138?

295 Ne 91st Street, Miami, FL 33138 was built in 1947 and has a total of 2,369 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 295 Ne 91st Street, Miami, FL 33138 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $227,740, the tax amount paid for 295 Ne 91st Street, Miami, FL 33138 is $12,716.

When was 295 Ne 91st Street, Miami, FL 33138 last sold and what was the last sale price?

295 Ne 91st Street, Miami, FL 33138 was last sold in 10/07/2025 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 295 Ne 91st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 295 Ne 91st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/2025 $10
02/22/1994 $140,000
01/08/1993 $110,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 295 Ne 91st Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 295 Ne 91st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/07/2025 - D
10/10/2025 - R
Deed
02/12/2001 - R Mortgage
04/18/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
02/22/1994 - R Warranty Deed
05/21/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
01/08/1993 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 295 Ne 91st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 295 Ne 91st Street, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,716
Current property tax $4,184
Market value $1,366,332
Assessed value $227,740

Assessment History for 295 Ne 91st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 295 Ne 91st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,366,332 $227,740 22.6746 $12,716 +7.65%
2024 $1,249,468 $221,322 22.7044 $11,813 +5.96%
2023 $1,146,887 $214,876 22.824 $11,148 +20.80%
2022 $886,069 $208,618 22.8377 $9,228 +18.73%
2021 $627,738 $202,542 23.6571 $7,772 -47.81%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 295 Ne 91st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 295 Ne 91st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The French American School of Miami NR Private PK-5 141 0.48
Miami Shores Community Church School NR Private PK-5 42 0.50
Miami Shores Presbyterian Church School NR Private PK-5 143 0.53

Nearest middle schools

Achievers Academy High School NR Private 6-12 0 0.43
Archdiocese of Miami Virtual Catholic School NR Private 6-12 931 0.70
Horace Mann Middle School 4 Public 6-8 528 0.70
Providence School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.93
St Rose Of Lima School NR Private PK-8 498 0.98

Nearest high schools

Achievers Academy High School NR Private 6-12 0 0.43
Achievers Academy High School NR Private 10-12 8 0.47
Academy For Community Education (Ace) 2 Public 9-12 62 0.69
Providence School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.93

Neighbors for 295 Ne 91st Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 295 Ne 91st Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
275 NE 92nd St, Miami 3,420 08/27/2014 $780,000
9101 NE 2nd Ave, Miami 2,324 08/22/2022 $1,475,000
234 NE 92nd St, Miami 2,653 04/18/2019 $868,000
9132 NE 3rd Ave, Miami 1,242 04/11/2002 $300,000
220 Grand Concourse, Miami 3,668 02/28/2023 $10
235 NE 91st St, Miami 2,920 11/03/2023 $1,250,000
258 NE 92nd St, Miami 1,864 05/22/2025 $1,025,000
9204 NE 3rd Ave, Miami 2,235 07/31/2017 $630,000
285 NE 91st St, Miami 2,326 07/10/2001 $315,000
246 NE 92nd St, Miami 1,955 10/14/2025 $1,392,500
290 NE 93rd St, Miami 2,754 05/08/2014 $745,000
262 NE 93rd St, Miami 2,280 08/22/2025 $1,850,000
253 NE 92nd St, Miami 2,015 03/08/2023 $1,310,000
257 NE 91st St, Miami 2,749 09/30/2019 $1,345,500
9125 NE 2nd Ave, Miami 2,614 11/10/2021 $1,200,000
270 NE 92nd St, Miami 2,017 11/05/2025 $10
276 NE 93rd St, Miami 2,989 06/21/2003 $350,000
240 Grand Concourse, Miami 2,912 09/24/1996 $10
200 Grand Concourse, Miami 2,402 04/05/2024 $1,300,000
265 NE 92nd St, Miami 2,957 05/12/2021 $1,065,000