Miami-Dade County  »  549 NE 95th St

549 Ne 95th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

549 Ne 95th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

549 Ne 95th Street, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 549 Ne 95th Street, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Shores
Parcel ID 1132060140740

Sales & Tax Overview for 549 Ne 95th Street, Miami

Sale date 12/27/2022
Sale price $1,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,343

Lot & Building Information for 549 Ne 95th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 0.328

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 549 Ne 95th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 549 Ne 95th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 549 Ne 95th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 549 Ne 95th Street, Miami, FL 33138?

The current market value is $1,173,425.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 549 Ne 95th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 549 Ne 95th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2022 $1,050,000
04/24/1996 $116,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 549 Ne 95th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 549 Ne 95th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/29/2026 - D
02/03/2026 - R
Commercial Mortgage, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing 01/26/2027
09/06/2024 - D
09/09/2024 - R
Commercial Mortgage, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing 02/28/2026
11/17/2023 - D
11/17/2023 - R
Easement
12/27/2022 - D
12/28/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/27/2022 - D
12/28/2022 - R
Deed
04/24/1996 - R Mortgage
04/24/1996 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 549 Ne 95th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 549 Ne 95th Street, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,343
Market value $1,173,425
Assessed value $1,156,978

Assessment History for 549 Ne 95th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 549 Ne 95th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,173,425 $1,156,978 22.6746 $26,343 -2.48%
2024 $1,189,792 $1,189,792 22.7044 $27,014 +9.29%
2023 $1,082,989 $1,082,989 22.824 $24,718 +173.70%
2022 $858,926 $207,498 22.8377 $9,031 +18.11%
2021 $612,372 $201,455 23.6571 $7,646 -47.41%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 549 Ne 95th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 549 Ne 95th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miami Shores Presbyterian Church School NR Private PK-5 143 0.11
Miami Shores Community Church School NR Private PK-5 42 0.26
The French American School of Miami NR Private PK-5 141 0.47

Nearest middle schools