Miami-Dade County  »  9165 Park Dr

9165 Park Drive, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

9165 Park Drive, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9165 Park Drive, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9165 Park Drive, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Shores
Parcel ID 1132060141350

Sales & Tax Overview for 9165 Park Drive, Miami

Sale date 08/25/2025
Sale price $2,534,000
Arm's length
Property tax $51,757

Lot & Building Information for 9165 Park Drive, Miami

Building sqft 7,858
Building class Professional Service Building: Health Care (1943)
Acreage 0.516
Year built 1970
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9165 Park Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 9165 Park Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9165 Park Drive, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 9165 Park Drive, Miami, FL 33138 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Service Building: Health Care (1943) located at 9165 Park Drive, Miami, FL 33138 has a total of 7,858 square feet and a current price per square foot of $322.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9165 Park Drive, Miami, FL 33138?

9165 Park Drive, Miami, FL 33138 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,324,726.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9165 Park Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9165 Park Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2025 $2,534,000
05/13/2011 $725,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9165 Park Drive, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9165 Park Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/25/2025 - D
08/26/2025 - R
Mortgage 08/14/2045
08/25/2025 - D
08/26/2025 - R
Deed
08/25/2025 - D
08/26/2025 - R
Affidavit
07/02/2012 - D
07/02/2012 - R
Agreement
09/26/2011 - D
09/27/2011 - R
Deed
05/13/2011 - D
05/13/2011 - R
Deed
12/03/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
05/07/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9165 Park Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9165 Park Drive, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $51,757
Market value $2,324,726
Assessed value $2,265,199

Assessment History for 9165 Park Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9165 Park Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,324,726 $2,265,199 22.6746 $51,757 +6.54%
2024 $2,335,780 $2,059,272 22.7044 $48,580 +6.73%
2023 $2,288,485 $1,872,066 22.824 $45,518 +10.16%
2022 $2,073,889 $1,701,879 22.8377 $41,318 +4.30%
2021 $1,976,936 $1,547,163 23.6571 $39,614 -10.87%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,980
Median age 41.4
Average household income $119,078
Family households 58.9%
Occupied housing units 12,571
Owner occupied units 47.9%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $768,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $819,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9165 Park Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9165 Park Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9165 Park Drive, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 9165 Park Drive, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price