Miami-Dade County  »  33154  »  Bal Cross Dr  »  181 Bal Cross Dr

181 Bal Cross Drive, Miami Beach, FL 33154 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

181 Bal Cross Drive, Miami Beach, FL 33154
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 181 Bal Cross Drive, Miami Beach
Zip code 33154
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Bal Harbour
Parcel ID 1222260021240

Sales & Tax Overview for 181 Bal Cross Drive, Miami Beach

Sale date 05/25/2022
Sale price $5,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $75,647

Lot & Building Information for 181 Bal Cross Drive, Miami Beach

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.257

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 181 Bal Cross Drive, Miami Beach

• • Improvements for 181 Bal Cross Drive, Miami Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 181 Bal Cross Drive, Miami Beach

What is the market value of 181 Bal Cross Drive, Miami Beach, FL 33154?

The current market value is $4,480,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 181 Bal Cross Drive, Miami Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 181 Bal Cross Drive, Miami Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/25/2022 $5,000,000
06/12/2019 $1,900,000
12/28/2012 $0
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 181 Bal Cross Drive, Miami Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 181 Bal Cross Drive, Miami Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/25/2022 - D
05/26/2022 - R
Deed
06/12/2019 - D
06/20/2019 - R
Deed
06/12/2019 - D
06/20/2019 - R
Affidavit
10/17/2017 - D
10/18/2017 - R
Assignment
10/17/2017 - D
10/18/2017 - R
Mortgage 10/12/2019
12/28/2012 - D
12/28/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/11/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
12/20/1994 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 181 Bal Cross Drive, Miami Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 181 Bal Cross Drive, Miami Beach, FL 33154. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $75,647
Market value $4,480,000
Assessed value $4,480,000

Assessment History for 181 Bal Cross Drive, Miami Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 181 Bal Cross Drive, Miami Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,480,000 $4,480,000 16.8854 $75,647 +5.16%
2024 $4,255,920 $4,255,920 16.9024 $71,935 +0.43%
2023 $4,255,920 $4,255,920 16.8293 $71,624 +134.00%
2022 $1,819,944 $1,819,944 16.8185 $30,609 +3.43%
2021 $1,704,893 $1,704,893 17.3587 $29,595 +4.69%

Miami Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$513,500
-4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$566
-3.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 181 Bal Cross Drive, Miami Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 181 Bal Cross Drive, Miami Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ruth K. Broad Bay Harbor K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 1,249 0.75
Mater Academy Miami Beach 5 Charter K-8 614 1.56
St. Joseph's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.57
St. Joseph's School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.57

Nearest middle schools